32 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 30)
Suche verfeinern
1.

The Letters of Vincent Van Gogh to his Brother and Others 1872-1890

Van Gogh, Vincent; Elfreda Powell (editor); Memoir by Johanna van Gogh-Bonger
(Leamington Spa, WAR, United Kingdom)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 6.36
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 6.57
Von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: London: Constable, 2003 1849014656, 2003. First edition larger sized paperback lviii + 324 pp Fine condition Unmarked copy. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 44879

2.

Vincent Van Gogh

Johanna Van Gogh Bonger
Anbieter: Deastore
(Roma, ROMA, Italy)
Anzahl: 14

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 13.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Abscondita, 2007. Buchzustand: New. "Una storia nota quella di Vincent, forse la più famosa vita d'artista di tutti i tempi, apparentemente raccontata qui nella sua versione più lineare e semplice, complicata invece perché piena di riflessi. (.) La biografia di Vincent scritta da Johanna è una biografia della ricerca della serenità, una appassionante sequenza di momenti tranquilli e di crisi in qualche modo risolte, bellissima sequenza di momenti tranquilli e di crisi in qualche modo risolte, bellissima sequenza di delusioni d'amore, che Johanna racconta con comprensione e dolcezza." (dalla postfazione di Elio Grazioli). Buchnummer des Verkäufers 464301

3.

Vincent Van Gogh.

Van Gogh Bonger,Johanna.
(Reggello (FIRENZE), I, Italy)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 9.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 12.00
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Abscondita Ed., Milano, 2007. Traduz.di Guido Coppi, con uno scritto di Elio Grazioli. cm.10,5x19,5, pp.93, num.ill.bn.ft. Coll.Miniature,60. br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 108793

4.

Vincent van Gogh

Van Gogh Bonger, Johanna
(Trieste, TS, Italy)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 9.10
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 18.00
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Abscondita. Il prezzo iniziale di questo articolo era Euro 13,00. Collana: Miniature 060. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 608

5.

Vincent Van Gogh, Briefe an Seinen Bruder , Complete in 2 Volumes

J. Van Gogh - Bonger
(Radstock, AVN, United Kingdom)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 25.45
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 6.30
Von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1914. Hard Cover. Buchzustand: Good. First Edition. Bound in the original printed cream boards with black cloth spines, 673pp to volume 1, 685pp to volume 2. Scuffed to the corners and spine ends and split to the hinges. Weighs over 1 kilo and would require extra postage charges. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 5082

6.

Briefe an Seinen Bruder [3 volume set]

Van Gogh, Vincent; zusammengestellt von seiner Schwägerin, Johanna van Gogh-Bonger ; ins Deutsch übertragen von Leo Klein-Diepold [association copy Wolfgang Stechow]
Anbieter: Mike's Library
(Wilkes-Barre, PA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 32.12
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1928. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Very Good- with no dust jacket. Zweite Auflage. Light tone, head wear, 1" head tear and cock to volume III, otherwise light wear. Solid copies. ; Three of three volumes, complete set. German language text. Covers Vincent van Gogh's correspondence with his brother Theo 1872-1890. Set bears striking custom bookplate of the late Dutch art historian and Oberlin professor emeritus Wolfgang Stechow on front endpaper. ; 469+518+464 pages. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 4166

7.

Vincent Van Gogh

Van Gogh Bonger Johanna
(BOLOGNA, BO, Italy)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 13.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 25.00
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Abscondita, Milano, 2007. rilegato. Buchzustand: -. In 8., 93 pp., numerose ill. bn fuori testo, brossura con bandelle. Traduzione di Guido Coppi, con uno scritto di Elio Grazioli. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 91362

8.

Vincent van Gogh. Briefe an seinen Bruder.

Biographie, Künstler - Gogh-Bonger, J. van (Red.):
(Bonn, NRW, Germany)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 31.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 7.00
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: 2. Aufl., 3 Bde. Berlin, Paul Cassirer, 1928. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. LX, 469, 518, 464 S. Gr. 8°, OLnbde. Einband am Fußschnitt leicht fleckig. Schönes Ex. Biographie, Künstler. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 119614

9.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 31.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 9.87
Von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Amsterdam Mij. Voor Goede en Goedkoope Lectuur Overtoom, 1914. Hardback Volume II Text in Dutch. Letters with illustrations. Rubbed and slighty marked covers with softening at corners and browning on spine. Owners bookplate inside front cover. 644 pages Wt 1.2 Kg Good. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 15655

10.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 31.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 9.87
Von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Amsterdam Mij. Voor Goede en Goedkoope Lectuur Utrechtschedw, 1914. Hardback Volume III Text in Dutch. Letters with illustrations. Rubbed and slighty marked covers with softening at corners and browning on spine. Owners bookplate inside front cover. 465 pages Wt 1 Kg Good. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 15656

11.

Vincent van Gogh

van Gogh-Bonger, J.:
(Berlin, Germany)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 30.40
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 14.00
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Briefe an seinen Bruder 2 Bände Berlin/ Paul Cassirer, 1914. o. A. Halbleinen Auf Wunsch senden wir Ihnen gern ein Foto zu. Leichte altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren, Buchrücken berieben und bei Band 2 lose, aber noch erhalten, Buchdeckel leicht befleckt, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Seiten sauber und ohne Eintragungen. 110618bj05 -. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 38022

12.

Vincent van Gogh. Briefe an seinen Bruder.

Van Gogh, Vincent) - J. van Gogh-Bonger (Hg.):
(Salzburg, ., Austria)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 34.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 16.40
Von Österreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Cassirer,, Berlin, 1928. OLwd. 3 Bde. Berlin, Cassirer, 1928. LX + 469 +518 + 464 + 1 S. OLwd. Leicht bestoßen u. fleckig. Deutsch. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 17823BB

13.

The Letters of Vincent van Gogh to His Brother, 1872-1886: Volumes I and II

Vincent van Gogh; with a memoir by his Sister-in-law J. van Gogh-Bonger
(Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 48.23
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 2.67
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: London: Constable & Co., 1927., 1927. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Very Good. Condition: VG. Two volumes hardbound, no DJs, half-bound with gray hatched cloth and orange papered boards. Large 8vos, about 6¼" x 9", lxxii, 555, and 646, b& w photos and illustrations. More or less square, though Volume I has just a slight roll. Corners are bumped. Generally clean, some light smudges, small tarry splotches on back of Volume I. Paper title labels intact and distinct, a little darkened. A few booksellers' marks in pencil, no other markings. Text is coated and shows just a hint of tanning. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 1690

14.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 45.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 7.50
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Cassirer Berlin 1914, 1914. Halbleinen berieben und locker im Einband, Bd. 2 am Rücken oben leicht beschädigt, 673 und 684 Seiten mit Abbildungen und Zeichnungen im Text, auf Auktion Tenner 1979 für 120.-DM versteigert, erste deutsche Ausgabe, jpg verfügbar / jpg available / jpg possible. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 2445

15.

Kort geluk : De briefwisseling tussen Theo van Gogh en Jo Bonger

van Gogh, Theo, Johanna van Gogh-Bonger; Leo Jansen en Jan Robert (redactie)
Anbieter: Mike's Library
(Wilkes-Barre, PA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
ISBN: 9040093539

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 56.23
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Van Gogh Museum / Waanders Uitgevers, Amsterdam, 1999. Trade Paperback. Buchzustand: Very Good-. Stains on fore-edge, light cock, light wear. Solid trade paperback. ; Dutch language. Correspondence of Theo Van Gogh and Jo Bonger. ; Cahier Vincent; 295 pages. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7626

16.

The Complete Letters of Vincent van Gogh, with repoductions of all the drawings in the correspondence [3 Volumes]

van Gogh, Vincent, with van Gogh, V. W., and van Gogh-Bonger, J. [Introduction, Memoir and Prefaces] Illustrated by the Author
Anbieter: Keoghs Books
(Nailsworth, GLO, United Kingdom)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 50.90
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 7.41
Von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Published by Thames and Hudson, London, 1988. , 3 Volumes of a 3-Volume set, each volume illustrated throughout with numerous black and white plates Reprint , all volumes are in good condition , dark blue cloth-bound slipcover is in good condition , dark blue cloth covers with gilt insignia at front cover, gilt titles at spine 24 x 17 cm approx. Hardback ISBN: 0500230110. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 49404

17.

VERZAMELDER BRIEVEN. VINCENT VAN GOGH 2 vols

GOGH-BONGER,J van
Anbieter: Moby Dick
(Noordwijk, Z-H, Netherlands)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 50.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 14.50
Von Niederlande nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Amsterdam 1973, 477/405 pp. c79(). Buchnummer des Verkäufers 120723

18.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 68.09
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Verlecht bei Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1914. Hard Cover. Buchzustand: Good. First Edition German Edition. Quarter-bound in publisher's original yellow paper covered boards. Spine cloth chipped at top of spine, both volumes, and bumped at extremities. Interior intact. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 9009960

19.

Vincent Van Gogh; Briefe An Seinen Bruder. 2 Volumes.

Van Gogh-Bonger, J.
(Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 68.09
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin Paul Cassirer ., 1914. 1st German edition. Cloth spines and printed paper boards, [49], 673; [2], 684, [3] pp., illustrated. Both volumes shaken, inside front hinge of volume 1 separated with on leaf loose, chipped at the heads, heels, and extremities and the heads of the spines on both volumes are pulled out, the covers are rubbed and worn along the edges, front cover of volume 1 is dented along the bottom edge. Very good copy of this important Van Gogh biography. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7383

20.

Verzamelde brieven van Vincent van Gogh.

Vincent van Gogh / J.van Gogh-Bonger.
(Karlsruhe, BW, Germany)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 70.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 12.00
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: wereld ,Amsterdam, 1952. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Wereldbibliotheek gebonden hardcover 8vo, vier delen in vier banden, goede exemplaren en Dutch and French. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 19652

21.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 78.98
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 9.36
Von Kanada nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Wereldbibliotheek, Amsterdam, 1955. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good to Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. De twee boeken zijn in zeer goede voorwaarde met wat zeer het minder belangrijke bevuilen op randen. De stofjasjes hebben sommige watertekens op de stekels en scherf langs randen, anders zijn zij in zeer goede voorwaarde. 471 & 391 pagina's. The two books are in very good condition with some very minor soiling on edges. The dust jackets have some water marks on the spines and chipping along edges, otherwise they are in very good condition. 471 & 391 pages. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 104666

22.

Vincent Van Gogh: verzamelde brieven. ( 4 delen in 2 banden).

Gogh, van, Vincent/ Gogh-Bonger, van, Jeanne [edit.].
(Antwerpen, 0, Belgium)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 74.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 28.00
Von Belgien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1955., 1955. Gebonden, uitgeverslinnen versierd met vergulde titel op de rug, geïllustreerde omslagwikkel in kleur, 24,5x15,5cm, 471pp+405pp, geïllustreerd z/w., personenregister, errata. Zesde druk. Herdruk van de originele uitgave van 1913/15 en 1953. 3350 g. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 14280

23.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 100.49
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.11
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Constable & Co. Ltd., 1927. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Complete in 2 Volumes (a third volume was published separately); Hardcover; Very Good+ light-blue half-cloth over orange paper boards in Very Good- orange paper dust jackets; both volumes have very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; very slight softening to spine ends; light browning to endpapers; extremely light yellowing to page margins; else pristine and very tight copies of both volumes; spine and boards are clean and bright; internally very clean; both dust jackets have light edge wear, minor chipping to spine ends; both dj spines are sunned and slightly darkened; both djs have rubbing and dust soiling to panels and spine; else clean dust jackets; also still housed in the Good- orange paper-lined slipcase, which is worn and missing its fore edge side; this set is very scarce in dust jackets and slipcase. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 32509

24.

Verzamelde brieven van Vincent van Gogh

Gogh-Bonger J. van
Anbieter: CANO
(Brest, ., France)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 100.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 6.00
Von Frankreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek 1952 - 1953 - 1953 - 1954. 4 Volumes 429 - 542 - 471 - 386 pages. Cartonnages avec jaquettes. (Jaquettes en mauvais état, livre en bon état) Illustrés. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 12628

25.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 94.32
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 16.00
Von Schweiz nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin, Cassirer 1914. 25,3 : 19 cm. 673; 684, (4) S. Orig.-HLeinen mit KFarbschnitt u. RSchild. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. - Deckel gering angeschmutzt, sonst sehr schönes Exemplar. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 15013

26.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 128.61
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 12.00
Von Schweiz nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914., 1914. XLIX; 673; 684 S. mit s/w Abb., Gr. 8?, Ldr. mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 27870

27.

Brief Happiness: The Correspondence of Theo Van Gogh and Jo Bonger

Gogh, Theo Van; Bonger, Jo
(Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
ISBN: 9040093725

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 152.74
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.11
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Waanders Pub, Netherlands, 2000. Soft Cover. Buchzustand: Good. General reading wear. Light bump at crown of spine. Top and bottom edges of front cover rubbed. Corners of front and back cover lightly bumped. No markings. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 003394

28.

Vincent van Gogh - Briefe an seinen Bruder.

GOGH, VINCENT VAN - GOGH-BONGER, J. VAN (ed.).
(DK-1171 Copenhagen K, ., Denmark)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 138.59
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 18.30
Von Dänemark nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: 2 volumes. Paul Cassier, Berlin 1914. 4to. XLIX+673 + 684 pages. Illustrated in b/w. Orig. boards with black cloth-spine. Name on front flyleaf in both volumes. Boards with slight soiling. Very good+. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 327911

29.

The Complete Letters of Vincent Van Gogh - With Reproductions of All the Drawings in the Correspondence - COMPLETE THREE (3) VOLUME SET IN SLIPCASE

Van Gogh, Vincent; Translation by Mrs. J. Van Gogh-Bonger and C. De Dood; et al
Anbieter: Curatorial Arts
(New Hampton, NY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 361.24
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 1.56
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: New York Graphic Society Books / Little, Brown and Company, 1988. Hardcover. Buchzustand: New. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED - COMPLETE THREE (3) VOLUME SET IN SLIPCASE - Book Description: First published by the New York Graphic Society in 1958. The collection has been the source of numerous biographical and fictional works, but none has matched the intensity of the original material. Most of the letters were written to the artists brother, Theo, and it was Theos son, Vincent, who acted as consulting editor for the publication. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 70294

30.

Brief Happinesscorrespondence between Theo Van Gogh En Jo Van Gogh-Bonger, 1887-1890 - Cahier Vincent 7

Theo Van Gogh; Jo Van Gogh-Bonger; Johanna Bonger; Jo Bonger; Et Al
Anbieter: Curatorial Arts
(New Hampton, NY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 408.02
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 1.56
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Waanders Publishers. Paperback. Buchzustand: New. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened -- Text in English. 296 pages. 18 colour photographs; 18 b&w photographs 97890400 9372 2. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 55416

Buchzustand

Einband

Weitere Eigenschaften

Land des Anbieters

Verkäuferbewertung

32 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 30)
Endeca