8 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 8)
Suche verfeinern
1.

Grundlinien der Philosophie des Rechts.

Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich:
(München, BAY, Germany)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 1472.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 9.95
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin, Nicolai, 1821., 1821. 8°. XXVI, 355 SS. Pappe d. Zt. Goed. V, 11, 25, 7; Borst 1361; Carter/Muir 283. Erste Ausgabe des grossen Beitrags zur Rechtsphilosophie von Hegel, zugleich das letzte von ihm selbst herausgegebene Werk. - Leider ohne (1 Blatt zu Beginn) den Nebentitel "Naturrecht und Staatswissenschaft im Grundrisse. Zum Gebrauch für seine Vorlesungen", sonst komplett. Exemplar des Heidelberger Philosophen Otto Closs mit eigenhändigem Besitzvermerk und Datum 1909. Closs ist der Verfasser des Werkes " Das Problem der Gravitation in Schellings und Hegels Jenaer Zeit" bzw. ". Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7404

2.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2150.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 20.00
Von Niederlande nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin, in der Nicolaischen Buchhandlung 1821., 1821. [II],XXVI,355,[1 imprint]p, complete with the half-title and errata to p.355. Uncut in recent calf-backed boards with facsimile label to back. Usual mild paperspotting throughout but a very good copy. First edition. In The outline of the philosophy of right Hegel sets out his political philosophy. He had succeeded Fichte in Berlin in 1818 and until his death would dominate German philosophy. Though in former days an admirer of the French Revolution and Napoleon Hegel turned into a loyal supporter of the Prussian monarchy and an opponent of any democratic idea. 'The Grundlinien . is a complete system, in which the concept of a sociology dominated by the idea of the State is laid down. It turns away from the apparent chaos of the democratic advocates of individual right in favour of an overwhelming sense that liberty cannot exist apart from order, and that the vital connexion of all parts of the body politic is the source of all good.' This has been consulted by most of the twentieth century ideologists. *Printing and the mind of man 283. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 28761

3.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 3200.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 12.00
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin, Nicolai, 1821., 1821. 8°. 1 nn. Bl., XXVI, 355 S. Restaurierter Pappband der Zeit mit Rückenschild und leichter Rückenvergoldung, (Ecken und Kanten eingefärbt). Erste Ausgabe. - Goed. V, 11, 25, 7; Ziegenfuß I, 485; Slg. Borst 1361; Ueberweg IV, 73 ff; Carter/Muir 283; Stintzing(L. III, 2, 345 ff. - Hegels letztes von ihm selbst herausgegebenes Werk, dass maßgeblich die deutsche Rechtsphilosophie im 19. Jahrhundert beeinflusst hat. Seit dem Erscheinen 1821 werden immer wieder Debatten über Hegels Verständnis vom Staat, von der politischen Freiheit und von der Rolle der Gesellschaft geführt. - ".Hegel (1770-1831) ist der bedeutendste und einflußreichste der deutschen Idealisten gewesen." (Ueberweg) - Entfernter Eintrag auf Titel verso, papierbedingt gering gebräunt, sehr gutes Exemplar dieses wichtigen Werkes. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 8395AB

4.

Grundlinien der Philosophie des Rechts.

Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich:
(Bern, Switzerland)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 3258.24
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 16.00
Von Schweiz nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: In der Nicolaischen Buchhandlung. Berlin, 1821., 1821. Pappband der Zeit mit rotem goldgeprägtem Rückenschild und wenig Rückenvergoldung. 1 Bl., ,XXVI S., 355 S. 8°. Erste Ausgabe. - Mit dem Vortitel "Naturrecht und Staatswissenschaft im Grundrisse". - Papier wie immer etwas gebräunt. Durchgehend mässig stockfleckig. Kleiner Besitzerstempel auf dem Vorsatz. Einbandecken bestossen. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 36229

5.

Grundlinien der Philosophie des Rechts. Berlin: Nicolai. 1821.

HEGEL, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich
(Bristol, GLO, United Kingdom)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 3435.65
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 5.07
Von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: 1821. xxvi, 355[1] pp; ink annotations to lower margin of page 97 and to rear endpaper; internally good. Recent panelled sprinkled calf gilt, flat spine gilt, in compartments, contrasting morocco label, top edge gilt. First edition. 'In his [Hegel's] philosophy of the mind he sets out the means of apprehension: the subjective (psychology), the objective (moral and political philosophy) and the absolute mind (the philosophy of art, religion and logic). The 'Grundlinien' deals with the second, and is a complete system, in which the concept of a sociology dominated by the idea of the State is laid down. It turns away from the apparent chaos of the democratic advocates of individual right in favour of an overwhelming sense that liberty cannot exist apart from order, and that the vital connexion of all parts of the body politic is the source of all good. As the family is, without contract, the instinctive realization of the moral life, so, equally without contract, the State is the fullest expression of the moral spirit, where interdependence is combined with free will. The State is the perfection of man as a finite entity, whence the spirit moves into the absolute existence of art, religion and philosophy.' Steinhauer 446. Printing and the Mind of Man, 283. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 054888

6.

Grundlinien der Philosophie des Rechts (First Edition).

Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich.
(Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 4019.52
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.12
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Nicolaischen Buchhandlung, Berlin, 1821. First Edition. First Edition. Octavo. xxvi, 355, [1, imprint], with a secondary title page, opposite the primary title page at the left, reading "Naturrecht und Staatswissenschaft im Grundrisse." Publisher's original paper-covered boards, red leather spine panel with title and rule in gilt, page edges stained red. Completely unrestored, with wear along the edges and hinges, and at the spine ends, top and bottom of the spine chipped (though no titling is affected), slight lean. Good to Very Good condition, with a small contemporary owner name on the front pastedown, a small contemporary clipped article about Hegel tipped in at the front endpaper. A very presentable copy overall. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 117250

7.

Grundlinien Der Philosophie Des Rechts.

Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich
(Redding, CT, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 6350.83
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 5.07
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Nicolai,, Berlin:, 1821. Contemporary Marbled Boards. Buchzustand: Excellent. First Edition. 8vo. With the rare additional half title. Hegel's Philosophy of Right, together with his lectures on the philosophy of history, are generally considered to be the most significant of his later works and to have had a disproportionate influence. Objections made against arguments in these works became, in the hands of Kierkegaard and Marx, the starting point for the two strongest post-Hegelian intellectual movements. Based on lectures given at the University of Heidelberg in 1817-1819, the Grundlinien is presented in a cautious style "for use in his lectures" (as stated on the title), as it was published after the Carlsbad Decrees of September 1820 which organized press censorship to supress revolutionary student organizations. But it is aimed at a popular tendency to rely on "the authority of inner feeling and emotion" and bypass the labor of reason, which Hegel saw as part of the Romantic counter-enlightenment. As he says in the preface: "Recent self-styled philosophy has expressly stated that truth itself cannot be known, but that truth is only what each individual allows to rise out of his heart, emotion and inspiration about ethical matters, especially about the state, the government, and the constitution. In this context, how much flattering talk has been dispensed, especially in the direction of the young! And the young certainly have listened willingly enough. The saying 'The Lord giveth to his own in sleep' has been assigned to science and philosophy and hence every sleeper has counted himself among the elect. But, of course, the insights garnered in sleep are themselves only the wares of sleep." A beautiful, crisp copy. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 884794

8.

Grundlinien der Philosophie des Rechts

HEGEL, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich
(Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 6833.18
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 7.80
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin Nicolaischen Buchhandlung, 1821. The State as Perfect Organization HEGEL, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich. Grundlinien der Philosophie des Rechts. Berlin: In der Nicolaischen Buchhandlung, 1821. First edition. Octavo (7 11/16 x 4 13/16 inches). xxvi, 355, [1, printer’s imprint] pp. With the rare additional title page: Naturrecht und Staatswissenschaft im Grundrisse. Zum Gebrauch für seine Vorlesungen. Contemporary marbled paper over boards. Smooth spine ruled in gilt with orange calf lettering label. Spine label lettered in gilt. Light rubbing to corners, back board and spine extremities. Early ink signature on title page. Overall, an excellent, clean copy. "The Grundlinien deals with [moral and political philosophy], and is a complete system, in which the concept of a sociology dominated by the idea of the State is laid down. It turns away from the apparent chaos of the democratic advocates of individual right in favour of an overwhelming sense that liberty cannot exist apart from order, and that the vital connexion of all parts of the body politic is the source of all good. As the family is, without contract, the instinctive realization of the moral life, so, equally without contract, the State is the fullest expression of the moral spirit, where interdependence is combined with free will. The State is the perfection of man as a finite entity, whence the spirit moves into the absolute existence of art, religion and philosophy. Taken apart from the rest of his system, Hegel’s political philosophy has been much misrepresented by totalitarian propagandists. He was, however, one of the most profound and intellectual thinkers of the nineteenth century. Theology, philosophy, political theory, all have been radically influenced by his system" (Printing and the Mind of Man). This is the most important work of political philosophy before Marx, whose work is explicitly constructed as a reaction to Hegel. Borst 1361. Printing and the Mind of Man 283. HBS 64424. $8,500. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 64424

Buchzustand

  • Alle
  • Neu
  • Antiquarisch/Gebraucht

Einband

Weitere Eigenschaften

Land des Anbieters

Verkäuferbewertung

8 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 8)
Endeca