18265 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 30)
Suche verfeinern
1.

eBook Gens de Dublin

Joyce, James
(Paris, ., France)
Anzahl: > 20

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 1.99
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Von Frankreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Numeriklivres, 2012. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS AN EBOOK WHICH WILL BE DELIVERED BY EMAIL/NOTEZ QU'IL S'AGIT D'UN EBOOK, LIVRÉ PAR E-MAIL. Incluant Epub avec Watermark, Mobipocket avec Watermark, Accès streaming. « Gens de Dublin » (Dubliners), est le plus populaire et le plus accessible des livres de James Joyce. Il y a dans ces textes une certaine compassion, et malgré l'apparente tristesse qui s'y étale, ne sont pas absents des éléments plus légers. Il faut le lire, y découvrir la vie, simple, sans artifice, des gens, de leurs espoirs déçus à leurs joies, même si elles sont brèves.  Les rencontrer à l'intérieur de leurs vies étriquées, sans perspective de bonheur. Ils semblent vouloir atteindre quelque chose, mais sont comme paralysés. Englués dans une atmosphère de corruption morale et matérielle. « Ce livre n'est pas un recueil d'impressions touristiques, mais une tentative pour représenter certains aspects véridiques de la vie dans une des capitales d'Europe ». C'est ainsi que Joyce présente son manuscrit.  « C'est un chapitre de l'histoire morale de l'Irlande. Comme cela, le peuple irlandais pourra une fois au moins bien se regarder dans le beau miroir que j'ai préparé pour lui », écrit-il également. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 158921

2.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7301431

3.

A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man

James Joyce
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Barnes&Noble Books, 1999. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku4jri7

4.

Silly Stories to Tickle Your Funny Bone (Reading Rainbow Readers)

James Marshall, Arnold Lobel, Dav Pilkey, Nancy Jewell, X. J. Kennedy, Bill Hawley, Colin McNaughton, Cynthia Rylant, Mark Teague, William Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Scholastic, 2000. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has substantial rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7382047

5.

Silly Stories to Tickle Your Funny Bone (Reading Rainbow Readers)

James Marshall, Arnold Lobel, Dav Pilkey, Nancy Jewell, X. J. Kennedy, Bill Hawley, Colin McNaughton, Cynthia Rylant, Mark Teague, William Joyce
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku4e80v

6.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Penguin Classics, 1993. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 6th Ed. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7368165

7.

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Penguin Books, 1964. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7028294

8.

Dubliners

James Joyce
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1976. Paperback. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku45icn

9.

A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Bantam Classics, 1992. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 6892849

10.

Darling Mama

Joyce Carlow, Lisa Higdon, Maggie James
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Zebra, 1999. Paperback. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku4k5gb

11.

The Dubliners

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Bantam Classics, 1990. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Text pages show substantial aging/yellowing. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 6887366

12.

Dubliners

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Barnes & Noble, 1999. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7403741

13.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997. Paperback. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku4chtj

14.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Portland House, 1992. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7718960

15.

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Penguin Books, 1964. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7041738

16.

Dubliners

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Modern Library, 1978. Buchzustand: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7603784

17.

Darling Mama

Joyce Carlow, Lisa Higdon, Maggie James
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Zebra, 1999. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7658651

18.

Dubliners (Dover Thrift Editions)

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, 1991. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Unabridged Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7465732

19.

Dubliners (Dover Thrift Editions)

James Joyce, Dover Thrift Editions
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, 1991. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Unabridged Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7226114

20.

A PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG MAN

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Compass Books, 1960. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7396395

21.

Dubliners (Signet classics)

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Signet Classics, 1991. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Rep Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7233361

22.

The Self-Renewing School

Bruce Joyce, James Wolf, Emily Calhoun
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1993. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7064329

23.

A PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG MAN

James Joyce
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Compass Books, 1960. Paperback. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku4ej3f

24.

Dubliners (Dover Thrift Editions)

James Joyce, Dover Thrift Editions
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, 1991. Paperback. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku4avpe

25.

Dubliners

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1976. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 6975527

26.

A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Barnes&Noble Books, 1999. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7640575

27.

The Self-Renewing School

Bruce Joyce, James Wolf, Emily Calhoun
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1993. Paperback. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku47evd

28.

Dubliners

James Joyce
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Modern Library, 1978. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex-library book- has normal wear and may have library markings/attachments. Buchnummer des Verkäufers sku4iz48

29.

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

James Joyce
Anbieter: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Penguin Books, 1964. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 6981457

30.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 2.81
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1999. Buchzustand: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 7455877

18265 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 30)
Endeca