38 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 30)
Suche verfeinern
1.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 19.25
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.12
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, 1994. UNKNOWN. Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 16960773F295tol

2.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 28.14
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.08
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Scolar Press / Dover, New York, 1987. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is a bit worn on edges with a small stain on front. ; Profusely illustrated. Translation and biographical study by Martha TEach Gnudi. Annotations and glossary by Eugene S. Ferguson. State of the art technology for the 16th century. ; 604 pages. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 50431

3.

The Various and Ingenious Machines of Agostino Ramelli: A Classic Sixteenth-Century Illustrated Treatise on Technology

Ramelli, Agostino;Ferguson, Eugene S.;Gnudi, Martha Teach
Anbieter: Ashworth Books
(Sidney, NY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 27.33
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 6.20
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications / Scolar Press, 1987. No Binding. Buchzustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Black & White (illustrator). An As New unmarked Hardcover in a Very Good unclipped mylar protected Dust jacket Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. Dj shows short tear and sun fade. Buchnummer des Verkäufers *DEC11BIB1001

4.

The Various and Ingenious Machines of Agostino Ramelli: A Classic Sixteenth-Century Illustrated Treatise on Technology.

Ramelli, Agostino. Translation and Biographical Study by Martha Teach Gnudi. Annotations and Glossary by Eugene S. Ferguson.
Anbieter: Book Journeys
(Stony Brook, NY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 33.74
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.10
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Mineola, New York: Dover Publications, 1994. Buchzustand: Good. Reprint. Very good stiff pictorial wrappers (soft cover). Some yellow highlighting in the Preface and Introduction. Former owner's name on upper right-hand corner of front cover and blank front flyleaf and inside front cover. Dover Classics of Science and Mathematics. Translation of 'Le divers et artificiose machine'. 4to (large book). 604 pages. Index. Bibliography. Photographs. Illustrations. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 25712

5.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 36.58
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 2.73
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publicationa, 1994. Soft Cover. Buchzustand: Very Good ++. A Classic Sixteenth-Century Illustrated Treatise on Technology, 1994 soft cover unabridged and unedited reprint of the original 1776 publication. No writing or marks anywhere, no tears, no cracks to the spine. The cover edges are a little soft and the lower LH corner is turned back about 1/2 inch. Overseas shipping will require additional postage. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 002455

6.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 39.72
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.86
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, 1987. Hard Cover. Buchzustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 040501

7.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 40.20
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.51
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, 1994. Paperback. Buchzustand: Used: Very Good. very good paperback, light wear to cover, small stain to bottom edge. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 157616

8.

His Various and Ingenious Machines.

Ramelli, Agostino
(Burnie, TAS, Australia)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 31.89
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 12.10
Von Australien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications New York 1994. Card covers, illustrated, glossary, bibliography, notes, 604pp. Very good. Buchnummer des Verkäufers m12183

9.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 30.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 14.50
Von Spanien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, 1994. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 20951

10.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 30.87
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 14.50
Von Indien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications 1994-09-01, 1994. Paperback. Buchzustand: 2. Book. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 0486281809_X

11.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 49.64
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.11
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Scolar Press. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Good. 0486254976 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 0486254976

12.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 55.27
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.11
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. Buchzustand: Good. 0486281809 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 0486281809

13.

The Various and Ingenious Machines of Agostino Ramelli: A Classic Sixteenth-Century Illustrated Treatise on Technology

Ramelli, Agostino;Ferguson, Eugene S.;Gnudi, Martha Teach
Anbieter: Briggs Books
(Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 55.47
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.89
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, 1987. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition with very good - dust jacket. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 11854

14.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 48.14
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 14.50
Von Indien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications 1994/09/01, 1994. Paperback. Buchzustand: Very Good. Book. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 0486281809_3

15.

Le diverse et artificiose machine

RAMELLI AGOSTINO.
(riva del garda, TN, Italy)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 55.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 9.00
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Maestri,, Milano, 1983. Cm. 32, pp. 13 (1) pp. (250) ca. Con tutte le tavole dell'edizione del 1588 (anche ripiegate). Bross. edit. protetta da plastica edit. con titoli a stampa ed entro custodia in cart. Perfetta conservazione. Bella ristampa anastatica realizzata su carta vergata avorio a bordi intonsi Magnani di Pescia. Stampata in 700 esemplari. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 38173

16.

The Various and Ingenious Machines of Agostino Ramelli

Ramelli, Agostino & Gnudi, Martha Teach (Translator and Biographical study)
(London, .., United Kingdom)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 50.90
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 14.82
Von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover / Scolar Press, New York, London, 1976. Cloth. Buchzustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition Thus. 4to. pp 604 including 194 plates reproduced from engravings. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 021018

17.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 58.40
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 10.54
Von Japan nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Hannover: C.R.Vicentz, 1976., 1976. Nachdruck aus dem Jahre 1620. with B/W illusts. 319pp. lar.8vo. pictorial boards. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 5210001694

Buchbeschreibung: Dover, New York:, 1976. hardcover. Buchzustand: 1. Cloth issue. 305 x 228 mm. Large 8vo. 604 pp. Frontis., 195 illus., figs., bibliog., index. Cloth, pictorial dust-jacket. Fine. Buchnummer des Verkäufers S6666

19.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 60.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 10.00
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Milano Luigi Maestri 1981, 1981. 4to pp. 142, con 49 disegni riprodotti su tavole n. testo. Bross. originale, sovr. in acetato trasparente, astuccio. Ridotta riproduzione in facsimile della celebre opera dell'ingegnere varesino pubblicata a Parigi nel 1588. Splendida opera editoriale realizzata su carta velata avorio della Magnani di Pescia. Edizione non venale di 700 esemplari. ottima copia. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 8329

20.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 80.39
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.51
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Dover Publications, Inc, Aldershot, United Kingdom, 1988. Hard Cover - Cloth. Buchzustand: Very Good Plus (VG +). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover version. Covers are very clean/minor shelf wear. Pictorial dustjacket is edgeworn. Text is unmarked/minimal internal signs of use. Noisy hinges. Buchnummer des Verkäufers u00796

21.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 83.98
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 7.41
Von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: London: The Scolar Press, 1976. Fo. 604pp, portrait frontis, 195 plates (some double-page) within the pagination, text figures. Original green cloth gilt, rubbed card slip-case with printed paper label. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 36120

22.

Le diverse et artificiose machine.

RAMELLI AGOSTINO.
(riva del garda, TN, Italy)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 100.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 9.00
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Il Polifilo,, Milano, 1991. Cm. 36, pp. lxxxviii (6) 338 + LXXXIX. Con molte illustrazioni. Leg. edit. in cart. rigido con sovracop. ill. e custodia orig. Perfetto stato di conservazione. Bella ristampa anastatica con ampie note al testo a cura di Gustina Scaglia, Adriano Carugo e Eugene S. Ferguson. Pubbl. promossa dalla Banca della Svizzera Italiana. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 33675

23.

The Various and Ingenious Machines of Captain Agostino Ramelli

Captain Agostino Ramelli, Martha Teach Gnudi, Martha Teach Gnudi, Eugne S. Ferguson
(New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 120.59
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.12
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Johns Hopkins University Press, New York, 1976. Hardcover with dust jacket. Buchzustand: VG in a good ++ DJ. First Edition. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 37726

24.

The Various and Ingenious Machines of Captain Agostino Ramelli

Captain Agostino Ramelli, Martha Teach Gnudi, Martha Teach Gnudi, Eugne S. Ferguson
Anbieter: Riverby Books
(Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 120.59
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.12
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1976. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A hardcover in green cloth, 608 pages. Signed at the title page on an attached plate by Eugene S. Ferguson. "For Silvio, with all best wishes and many thanks for your many kindnesses, Gene." With 195 numbered plates, wonderful and detailed sketches in black ink of incredible, water-moving machines. Jacket with some chips and tears at edges. Signed by Author(s). Buchnummer des Verkäufers Fred1-7882

Buchbeschreibung: [Baltimore:] Johns Hopkins Univ. Press; Scolar Press, [1979]., 1979. Folio Reproduces the many wonderful illustrations from the original edition. Cloth. Light shelfwear. Name in ink of noted collector Edwin Todd of Pasadena. A very good copy. Second printing of this edition. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 15054

26.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 161.58
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 4.29
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Edizioni il Polifilo, (Milan):, 1991. hardcover. Buchzustand: 2. 360 x 248 mm. Large 4to. xl, 338, xlvii-lxxxviii pp. Illus., figs. Green cloth, dust jacket, slip case; lower case extremity split. Very good. Buchnummer des Verkäufers S6670LV

27.

Le diverse et artificiose machine.

Ramelli, Agostino
(San Casciano V.P., FI, Italy)
Anzahl: 1
ISBN: 8870504093

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 150.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 20.00
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Edizioni Il Polifilo, 1991. A cura di G. Scaglia. Milano, 1991; br., pp. 800. (Libri rari). Buchnummer des Verkäufers 582072

28.

Le diverse et artificiose machine del Capitano Agostino Ramelli.

Ramelli, Agostino
(Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., N/A, Japan)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 178.31
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 8.98
Von Japan nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: 1588. (Rep. 1970)., Paris, 1970. Hardcover. Buchzustand: Very Good. 521 pp. + 195 pls. (Gregg International, Godstone Surrey). Buchnummer des Verkäufers 4344

29.

Le diverse et artificiose machine 1588

Agostino Ramelli
(milano, MI, Italy)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 250.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 13.00
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Edizioni Il Polifilo, Milano, 1991. Pubblicato per conto della Banca della Svizzera Italiana - Edizione in facsimile con introduzione di Giustina Scaglia; una ricerca sulle fonti letterarie e un glossario dei termini tecnici dovuti a Adriano Carugo; inoltre note di carattere tecnico al testo di Eugene S.Ferguson - Rilegato tela sovracoperta custodia formato 25x36 pagine LXXXVIII-338 , illustrato tavole CXCV - ottime condizioni 5924. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 5924

30.

Le diverse et artificiose machine

Agostino Ramelli
Anbieter: Deastore
(Roma, ROMA, Italy)
Anzahl: 10

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 300.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Von Italien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Il Polifilo, 1991. Buchzustand: New. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 335068

Buchzustand

Einband

Weitere Eigenschaften

Land des Anbieters

Verkäuferbewertung

38 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 30)
Endeca