17 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 17)
Suche verfeinern
1.

Dada Almanach. Im Auftrag des Zentralamts der Deutschen Dada-Bewegung.

Huelsenbeck, Richard (editor).
(Boston, MA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 3215.61
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 6.24
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin (Erich Reiss), 1920., 1920. 159, (1)pp., 8 plates. Lrg. 8vo. Orig. printed wraps., designed by Huelsenbeck. Issued in the autumn of 1920, just after the close of the Erste Internationale Dada Messe, the ‘Dada Almanach’ was "the first attempt to give an account of the movement’s international activities, at least in Europe. Published on the initiative of Huelsenbeck, who was absent from the exhibition,.it contained important articles on the theory of Dadaism.valuable statements by the Dada Club and some pages by some less well-known Dadaists, such as Walter Mehring (‘You banana-eaters and kayak people!’), sound and letter poems by Adon Lacroix, Man Ray’s companion in New York, not to mention a highly ironical letter by the Dutch Dadaist Paul Citroën, dissuading his Dadaist partners from going to Holland. The volume was also distinguished by the French participation of Picabia, Ribemont-Dessaignes and Soupault, quite unexpected in Berlin; their contributions were presumably collected and sent on from Paris by Tristan Tzara. The latter, living in Paris with the Picabias since early January 1920, gave in the ‘Dada Almanach’ a scrupulous and electrifying account of the doings and publications of the Zürich Dadaists.one of the most dizzying documents in the history of the movement" (Chapon). Small stain on front cover; a fine copy. Buchnummer des Verkäufers B39582-10

2.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 3014.64
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 6.24
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin: Erich Reiss Verlag, [1920]., 1920. 160pp. Small octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Plates. Wrappers lightly soiled and dusty, with faint coffee splash on lower wrapper, text slightly tanned (as usual), with faint rippling at edges, staples a bit rusty, otherwise a very good copy. First edition of what Hugnet denotes "the last of the important Dada publications" (Motherwell, p.152). Published shortly after the great Berlin exhibition on 5 June, contributors include the editor, Tzara, Mehring, Picabia, Ball, Soupault, Arp, Hausmann, Ribemont- Dessaignes, et al. Tzara contributed a "Chronique Zurichoise 1915 - 1919" which includes a detailed list of exhibitions, publications and events. MOTHERWELL / KARPEL 7. Buchnummer des Verkäufers WRCLIT 65135

3.

En avant dada. Eine Geschichte des Dadaismus.

Huelsenbeck, Richard (Hg.):
(Salzburg, ., Austria)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 874.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 16.40
Von Österreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: P. Steegemann,, Hannover - Leipzig, 1920. OBrosch. 8°. Hannover - Leipzig, P. Steegemann, 1920. 8°. 44 + 4 S. OBrosch. EA. - Die Silbergäule, Bd. 50-51. - Kl. Randläsuren, leichte Lichtschatten, leichte Gbrsp. - Schönes Exemplar, mit dem typographisch-gestalteten Einband: "Das witzigste Buch über ernsthafte Dinge" (Zitat). - Huelsenbeck, (1892 - 1974), studierte in München, Paris, Zürich, Greifswald und Berlin Literatur, Kunstgeschichte und Medizin, wurde zum Dr. med. und zum Dr. phil. promoviert und befaßte sich mit Psychotherapie und Psychoanalyse. 1914 veröffentlichte er erste Gedichte in Franz Pfemferts "Aktion", hielt sich seit 1916 in der Schweiz auf und gehörte neben Hans Arp, Hugo Ball und Tristan Tzara zu den Initiatoren des Dadaismus im "Cabaret Voltaire" in Zürich. Nach Berlin zurückgekehrt, begründete H. 1917 mit Raoul Hausmann und George Grosz den Dadaismus in der Berliner Sezession. Er wirkte mit den Schriften En avant Dada (1920) und Dada siegt (1920) sowie als Herausgeber des "Dada-Almanachs" als Wortführer der Dada-Bewegung. 1923-33 vorwiegend publizistisch und als Schiffsarzt nach Ostasien und Afrika tätig, emigrierte H. 1936 in die USA. Dort ließ er sich in New York als Psychiater und Psychoanalytiker nieder. 1970 kehrte er in die Schweiz zurück. H. war Dramatiker, Lyriker, Erzähler und Essayist, engagierte sich seit den vierziger Jahren auch im Bereich der bildenden Kunst und stellte zum Teil gemeinsam mit seiner Frau Beate Wolff in New York aus. Zu seinen zahlreichen Veröffentlichungen gehören auch die autobiographischen Schriften Mit Witz, Licht und Grütze (1957) und Reise bis ans Ende der Freiheit (postum 1984). (DBE) Deutsch. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 10346AB

4.

Testimonianze per dada. (In: il canguro. Anno II numero 4, marzo-aprilee 1968).

Dada - Gabriella Buffet-Picabia - Man Ray -Sergio Charchoune - Richard Huelsenbeck et. al.:
(Salzburg, ., Austria)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 247.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 16.40
Von Österreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Edigraf Redecesio,, Milano (Mailand), 1968. OBrosch. Milano (Mailand), Edigraf Redecesio, 1968. 30 + 1 S. OBrosch. EA. In ital. Sprache. - Lichtschatten, T. m. kl. Fehlstelle am Rand (ca. 1 x 1 cm), leichte Gbrsp. - Mit Beiträgen von G. Buffet-Picabia, Man Ray, S. Charchoune, R. Huelsenbeck, Hans Richter, Marcel Janco, Hans Arp, Hugo Ball, Raoul Hausmann, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes und Tristan Tzara. Deutsch. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 11863AB

5.

DER TRAUM VOM GROSSEN GLÜCK.

Huelsenbeck, Richard:
(New Haven, CT, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 221.07
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 6.24
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Berlin: S. Fischer Verlag, [1933]., 1933. 305,[1]pp. Printed wrappers. Wrappers lightly worn and soiled, but internally about fine and partially unopened. First edition (Erste bis dritte Auflage) of this more or less mainstream novel by one of the principals of the Berlin manifestation of Dada. Uncommon - OCLC/Worldcat locates only 9 copies as of this writing - quite possibly because Huelsenbeck came under scrutiny by the Nazis in 1933, and remained so until he left Germany in 1936. Buchnummer des Verkäufers WRCLIT 60307

6.

Dada Manifesto 1949.

Huelsenbeck, Richard:
(Bern, Switzerland)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 197.21
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 16.00
Von Schweiz nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Wittenborn, Schultz, Inc., New York, 1951., 1951. 2 S. (Faltblatt). 56x21,6 cm. Mit kleinen Ein- und Abrissen. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 31000

7.

DADA MANIFESTO 1949. (Weight= 20 grams)

BY RICHARD HUELSENBECK
(PARIS 0145493641, -, France)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 150.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 10.00
Von Frankreich nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: ED. WITTENBORN ,SCHULTZ, INC. 1951. FORMAT 21 X 54 CM. 1 FEUILLE RECTO VERSO. [BE], NEW YORK, 1951. AFFICHE ELLE MEME POSTER. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 257522

8.
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 78.75
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 28.00
Von Spanien nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Im Verlag der Arche, Zürich, 1957. 8vo. cuadrado; 192 pp., con 24 ilustraciones entre el texto y 24 láminas aparte con fotografías. Encuadernación original en tela, con sobrecubierta. Arte, Arquitectura, Urbanismo - Historia de las Ideas Oferta Especial: La librería Hesperia Libros ofrece por tiempo limitado un descuento del 10% en todo su inventario. All items discounted by 10%. Precio original de este ejemplar / Original price of this book: 87,5 Euros. Buchnummer des Verkäufers C73-1220

9.

Memoirs of a Dada Drummer. Editedby Hans J. Kleinschmidt.

Art Memoir) Huelsenbeck, Richard.
(Langley, WA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1
In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 76.37
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Viking, New York, 1969. First Printing of the First US Edition. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket with light creasing to rear panel and fading to the spine. In the years following the First World War, Richard Huelenbeck was a practicing psychoanalyst by profession but before that he was one of the founders of the original Dada Movement in Zurich. Joining together with Hugo Ball, Tristan Tzara, Marcel Janco and Hans Arp he began an impassioned quest for a new social, political and artistic reality. Huelsenbeck's life-long commitment to to dada is evident in his autobiographical section and in the shorter essays on Dada philosophy, personalities, and the younger artists embued with the Dada spirit. Illustrated with photographs. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 21446

10.

Memoirs of a Dada Drummer. Edited by Hans J. Sleinschmidt.

Art Memoir) Huelsenbeck, Richard.
(Langley, WA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 76.37
Währung umrechnen
Versand: Gratis
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Viking Press, New York, 1969. First Printing of the First Edition. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket with sunning to the spine. Huelsenbeck, along with Tristan Tzara, Hans Arp and others, was a founder of the original Dada movement in Zurich looking for new social, political, intellectual and artistic realities. Catalog Jewel. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 19558

11.

The Dada Almanac

Huelsenbeck, Richard (Edited by); Green, Malcolm (Translated by)
(Goleta, CA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 40.20
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 2.93
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Atlas Press, London, 1993. Soft Cover. Buchzustand: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xv, 174 pp., illus.; 23 cm. Originally published: Berlin: E. Reiss, 1920. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning, edges lightly soiled. CONTENTS: Zurich Chronicle, by Tristan Tzara; A personal dadaist matter, by Hans Baumann; What did expressionism want?; Newspaper reviews from around the world; Simultaneous Berlin, by Walter Mehring; Cannibal dada manifesto, by Francis Picabia; O, by Ribemont-Dessaignes; Flight, by Maria D'Arezzo; Toto-vaca; Etyomons, by Adon Lacroix; Karawane, by Hugo Ball; Towards a theory of dadaism, by Daimonides; Revelations, by Walter Mehring; Programme for a grand evening; Dada art, by Alexander Partens; Germany's greatness and decline, by Johannes Baader; Some presidents and presidentesses of the dada movement; Dadaland; To the public, by Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes; I am Javanese, by Francis Picabia; The five brothers; Tomato blossoms, by Philippe Soupault; A voice from Holland, by Citro en-Dada; First dada lecture in Germany, by Richard Huelsenbeck; Dada telegram to Gabriele d'Annunzio; Letter to Madame Rachilde; Newspaper reviews from around the world; The swallow's testicle, by Hans Arp; Dada manifesto 1918, by Tristan Tzara; Sound and fury, by Alexander Sesqui; A declaration from Club Dada; Hado, by Central Bureau of Dada; From the series of documents; A visit to Cabaret Dada, by Alexis; Negro songs, by Tristan Tzara; October 13, by Paul Dermee; The swallow's testicle, by Hans Arp; Return to objectivity in art, by Raoul Hausmann; Tempest, by Vincente Huidobro; To have an island, And render justice, by Max Goth; You banana-eaters & kayak-people!, by Walter Mehring; Countryside, by Vincente Huidobro; Dada Advertising Company; Dada insights; Biographies. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 053055

12.

En avant Dada. Die Geschichte de Dadaismus.

Huelsenbeck, Richard:
(Kassel, Germany)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 12.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 14.00
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Hamburg. MaD Verlag. 56 S. In gutem Zustand. (Kunst). Okt. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 113327

13.

Mit Witz, Licht und Grütze (Auf den Spuren des Dadaismus)

HUELSENBECK, RICHARD:
(Berlin, Berli, Germany)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 12.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 5.00
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Hamburg, Eition Nautilus, 1992, 1992. Englische Broschur, 8°, 159 S., 1. Auflage, mit einigen Abbildungen, »Richard Huelsenbeck, der scharfzüngige Pamphletist, Wort-Drummer und Dada-Chronist, führt in seiner Spurensuche auf amüsante Weise durch die Geschichte der Dada-Bewegung.« Guter Zustand. Buchnummer des Verkäufers X263

14.

En avant DaDa (Die Geschichte des Dadaismus)

HUELSENBECK, RICHARD:
(Berlin, Berli, Germany)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 12.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 5.00
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Hamburg, Edition Nautilus, 1984, 1984. Kartoniert mit Schutzumschlag, 8°, 62 S., 3., erweiterte Auflage, im Anhang: Deutschland muß untergehen (Erinnerungen eines alten dadaistischen Revolutionärs) Guter Zustand. Buchnummer des Verkäufers X333

15.

Dada (Eine literarische Dokumentation)

HUELSENBECK, RICHARD (Hrsg.):
(Berlin, Berli, Germany)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 10.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 5.00
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Reinbek, Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, 1984, 1984. Taschenbuch, 8°, 300 S., 7.-11. Tausend, »Was Hugo Ball, Nans Arp, Tristan Tzara Raoul Hausmann mit vielen anderen vorgedacht und vorgelebt, die Surrealisten in Paris manifestiert haben, dokumentiert einer ihrer Gründungsväter, Richard Huelsenbeck, mit dieser einzigartigen Anthologie: "Es ist noch eine große Arbeit der Destruktion des negativen zu vollenden",« Guter Zustand. Buchnummer des Verkäufers X290

16.

Mit Witz, Licht und Grütze : Auf den Spuren des Dadaismus.

Huelsenbeck, Richard:
(Altenmarkt, BY, Germany)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 7.00
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 8.50
Von Deutschland nach USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Herausgegeben von Reinhard Nenzel. 1. Auflage. Günzburg : Ed. Nautilus, 1992. 159 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm. Originalkarton Frisches, schönes Exemplar. - Dada. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 55574

17.

Memoirs of a Dada Drummer

Huelsenbeck, Richard
(Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.)
Anzahl: 1

In den Warenkorb legen
Preis: EUR 6.84
Währung umrechnen
Versand: EUR 3.08
Innerhalb USA
Versandziele, Kosten & Dauer

Buchbeschreibung: Viking Press, 1974. Hard Cover. Buchzustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Pages crisp and clean, with no owners' marks and only mild age-toning at the endpapers. Binding square and secure; hard cover shows some gentle rubbing at the corners and spine ends and some darkening in the joints, otherwise excellent. Jacket has rubbing and some chipping at corners and spine ends, fading and a little smudging at the spine, otherwise clean and attractive, now protected in a new, clear sleeve. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 042323

Buchzustand

  • Alle
  • Neu
  • Antiquarisch/Gebraucht

Einband

Weitere Eigenschaften

Land des Anbieters

Verkäuferbewertung

17 Treffer (Angezeigtes Ergebnis 1 - 17)
Endeca