audiocassette, Erstausgabe
Telefonieren am Arbeitsplatz. Deutsch als Fremdsprache. Ein Kompakt-Training mit Nachschlagewerk und Audiocassette. Inhaltliche Beratung: Bettina Trosowski.
Buchbeschreibung: Max Hueber Verlag, Ismaning, 1997. Pappband. Buchzustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 64 Seiten. Broschur in Pappschachtel. Mit zahlreichen schw.-w. Ill. gutes Exemplar 470 Gramm. Buch. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 27941
Glücklichsein ist keine Kunst. Audiocassette Im Schuber. Deine Lieblingsblume. Regenbogenspaziergang (GLÜCKLICH SEIN)
Buchbeschreibung: Basel, Schweiz (Switzerland, Suisse): Basel: Sphinx, 1989, 1989. Audio-Cassette. Fair Befriedigender Zustand. Very Good. First Edition. ISBN:38591247064. Pappkassette mit Original-Audiocassette (für Kassettenrecorder). Befriedigender Zust. Esoterik. Huxley, Laura Archera. zum Buch: Glücklichsein ist keine Kun st. Anleitungen zum Leben und Lieben. Sphinx Verlag, Laura Huxley ist Therapeutin u. Schriftstellerin. Geborn in Italien, übersiedelte sie im Alter von 16 years in die Vereinigten Statten (U.S.A.). Sie studierte Musik und hatte ihr Debut als Konzertviolonistin in der Carnegie Hall in NYC.; später bildete sie junge Musiker aus. 1948 begegnete sie Aldous Huxly. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 032509
Spiele mit Geräuschen zur auditiven Wahrnehmungserziehung
Buchbeschreibung: Klett, Stuttgart, 1978. Schachtel. Buchzustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Kein Schutzumschlag. Leser, Rupert (illustrator). 1. Auflage. 22 cm. eine Schachtel, darin: Begleitheft mit 32 S., dazu eine Schallplatte, eine Audiocassette sowie zahlr. weitere Lehr- und Übungsmaterialien, minimale Gebrauchsspuren am Begleitheft, Karton etwas berieben, sonst offenbar unbenutzt. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 052560
Glücklichsein ist keine Kunst (GLÜCKLICH SEIN!) Kassette + Buch
Buchbeschreibung: Basel: Sphinx-Verlag, 1989, 1989. Very Good/très bien/ Sehr Gut. First Edition. Audiocassette + mit dem Buch. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Laura Huxley ist Therapeutin u. Schriftstellerin. Born in Italy, übersiedeltesie im Alter von 16 years in die Vereinigten Statten (U.S.A.). Sie studierte Musik und hatte ihr Debut als Konzertviolonistin in der Carnegie Hall in NYC.; später bildete sie jg.Musiker aus. 1948 begegnete sie Aldous Huxy. Buchnummer des Verkäufers atteut2053
The Record Shelf Guide to the Classical Repertoire: An Irreverent, Selective & Highly Opinionated Recordings Guide to Best CD's, LP's & Audiocassettes SIGNED BY AUTHOR
Buchbeschreibung: Prima, 1988. Paperback. Buchzustand: VERY GOOD +. First Edition. *****SIGNED BY AUTHOR ffep******* EXCELLENT BRIGHT TIGHT SQUARE APPEARS UNREAD COPY (or very slightly read if at all)/ BRIGHT COVERS show some light rubs to tips/edges with one minuscule even tear/ 383 pages / IMMACULATE TEXT. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 043755
Buchbeschreibung: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Buchzustand: Very Good. Seventh Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is creased, pages are toning, overall a very clean used copy! 483 unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "It came in a plain brown wrapper, no return address----an audiocassette recording of a horrifying, soul-lacerating scream, followed by the sound of a childlike voice chanting: 'Bad love. Bad love. Don't give me the bad love.'". Buchnummer des Verkäufers 022169
ALEX HALEY'S QUEEN: THE STORY OF AN AMERICAN FAMILY
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Read by Lonette McKee. 4 Cassettes, 6 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2808
REASONABLE DOUBTS
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Two cassettes in original shrinkwrap. Read by the author. 2 Cassettes. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2796
THE LAST BROTHER: THE RISE AND FALL OF TEDDY KENNEDY
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4 Cassettes, 6 Hours. 4 Cassettes, 6 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2813
BOLD NEW WORLD
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Read by David Brand. Audio Book, 2 Cassettes. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2811
MY NAME IS MARY: A MEMOIR
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Two Cassettes, Read By Author. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2810
REASON TO BELIEVE
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 Cassettes 3 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2812
DELUSIONS OF GRANDMA
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 Cassettes 3 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2809
LET'S BE HEARD
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 Cassettes 2 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2802
MORE MEMORIES: RALPH EMERY WITH TOM CARTER
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 Cassettes 3 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2801
A WHOLE NEW LIFE: AN ILLNESS AND A HEALING
Buchbeschreibung: New Haven, Conn: Simon & Schuster, 1995, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 Cassettes. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2792
TO THE STARS: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF GEORGE TAKEI, STAR TREK'S MR. SULU
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1994. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 Cassettes 3 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2859
AVERSE TO BEASTS: 23 REASONLESS RHYMES
Buchbeschreibung: Chronicle Books S.F., CA 1994, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1994. Hardcover Book & Audio Cass. Buchzustand: Near Fine. Bantock, Nick (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New in original shrink wrap. Read by author. Hilarious collection of 23 playful & savage poems about the social life of animals & their humans by the author of Griffin & Sabine. Filled with Bantock's illustrations. Boxed set contains: 60 page hardcover book and a 30 minute audiocassette. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Boxed Set. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G439
THE STORY OF HEATHCLIFF'S JOURNEY BACK TO WUTHERING HEIGHTS
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Read by Roger Rees. Audio Book, 2 Cassettes. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2807
MOVING BEYOND WORDS
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1994. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4 Cassettes, 4 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2805
KNIGHTS
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 Cassettes. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2795
AMERICAN STAR: A LOVE STORY
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4 Cassettes, 6 Hours. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2799
FROM FIELDS OF GOLD
Buchbeschreibung: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994, Northbrook, IL, U.S.A., 1996. Audio Book. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 Cassettes. Buchnummer des Verkäufers G2797
Jim Hedgehog and the Lonesome Tower
Buchbeschreibung: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1992. Hard Cover. Buchzustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Betsy Lewin (illustrator). First Edition. Jim Hedgehog, an avid heavy-metal fan, buys an audiocassette from Mr. Strange, a stoat wearing sunglasses and a polka-dotted tie. Entitled Lonesome Tower , the tape plays a song that "sounded like a hundred tomcats and a thousand bees in the middle of a hurricane." Mr. Strange also sells Jim a recorder and an instructional book. After Jim's mother gives him a lively lesson on reading music, he masters the one song in the book. This tune eventually leads Jim to the Lonesome Tower, where he helps a shackled, wild-haired woman recover her lost song. Pictorial glossy hardback. CONDITION: Previous owner's gift inscription on front free endpaper. Otherwise a clean, crisp, unmarked, tight copy. Cover has a little scuffing and touch of edge wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Betsy Lewin. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0395597609. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 213985
Quality and Appropriateness Review. JCAH Audiocassette Series. Tape and Manual.
Buchbeschreibung: Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations, Chicago, 1984. Audio Book (Cassette). Buchzustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 4to. 1 tape/manual in container, Cassette tape, Ex-Libris w/markings, minor wear/soil. Audio Book. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 001153
The Big Sleep
Buchbeschreibung: Dh Audio, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A., 1985. Audiocassette. Buchzustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Two audiocassettes, case in VG, gently used condition. Abridged for recording, approx. running time 2 hours. Read by Daniel Massey. Book on Tape. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 13370
Buchbeschreibung: Penguin Highbridge Audio, St. Paul:, 1994. Buchzustand: F. First Edition. 2 cassettes in publisher's box; Classics on Cassette. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 2548
Buchbeschreibung: Smithsonian, Washington D.C., 1994. Decorative Boards. Buchzustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. David Kiehm (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall/ Square. During the winter, Beaver searches for a home, flees a coyote and finds a mate. Audiocassette not available. AUTHOR INSCRIBED. AUTHOR INSCRIBED. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 728
SUPER READING - RAPID COMPREHENSION THROUGH EFFECTIVE READING (BOOK & AUDIOTAPE SET).
Buchbeschreibung: Learn Inc/Super Reading Inst, 1981., Mount Laurel NJ:, 1981. First Thus. Goes beyond speed reading to develop advanced learning skills. Complete clean bright copy of this book and tape set. Case is 10 x 13. VeryGood with owner name else unmarked. Book and 2 audiocassettes in custom white plastic case. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 16141
Buchbeschreibung: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1969. Hard Cover. Buchzustand: Fair. Wood, Ruth (illustrator). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Reading Copy! Ex-school library First Edition, issued with no audiocassette, spine and cover edges reinforced with clear tape due to shelfwear. Stamps inside covers and on facing fep's; card pocket inside front cover, stamps on facing fep. Hardcover. Buchnummer des Verkäufers 0063872
Buchzustand
- Alle
- Neu (6)
- Antiquarisch/Gebraucht (106)
Einband
- alle Einbände
- Hardcover (41)
- Softcover (40)
Weitere Eigenschaften
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert (8)
- Schutzumschlag (31)
- Angebotsfoto (8)
- Kein Print-on-Demand
Land des Anbieters
- alle Länder
-
Land auswählen
- Land auswählen
- Australien Deutschland Kanada
- USA Vereinigtes Königreich
Verkäuferbewertung










