100 Questions & Answers About

Ellsworth, Pamela

ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2018
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101281639

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Receiving a prostate cancer diagnosis is a difficult experience, and leaves patients and their caregivers feeling anxious and overwhelmed. What is prostate cancer? What are the treatment options? What are the sources of support? The only text to provide both the doctor’s and patient’s point of view, 100 Questions & Answers About Prostate Cancer, Fifth Edition provides authoritative, practical answers to these questions, and many more. This updated Fifth Edition provides a comprehensive discussion of what you can expect post-diagnosis along with patient commentary to give you a real-life understanding of what these steps might mean for your day-to-day life. This book is an invaluable resource for anyone coping with the uncertainty of a prostate cancer diagnosis.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Pamela Ellsworth, MD, is a Professor of Urology at University of Central Florida College of Medicine. She is also Chief of the Division of Pediatric Urology at Nemours Children's Hospital in Orlando, Florida. Dr. Ellsworth is the author of many Jones & Bartlett Learning patient guides, including Little Black Book of Urology, 100 Questions & Answers About Erectile Dysfunction, 100 Questions & Answers About Bladder Cancer, and 100 Questions & Answers About Overactive Bladder and Incontinence as well as numerous book chapters and peer-reviewed journal articles. She has lectured throughout the world on a variety of urologic topics.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: 100 Questions & Answers About
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning
Erscheinungsdatum: 2018
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good
Auflage: 5. oder spätere Auflage

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.1284152340.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,65
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3O6XBG0004S7_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,12
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460657334

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,45
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470408550

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_438694457

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_427140596

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469618191

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102160768

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101523313

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ellsworth, Pamela
ISBN 10: 1284152340 ISBN 13: 9781284152340
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1284152340-3-29999654

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 47 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen