Essef - Imagine yourself suddenly and without warning catapulted into the distant past or into the far-off future...
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0140028862I5N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR001076065
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR001072951
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GRP63219201
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En 'October the First Is Too Late', Fred Hoyle nos presenta una intrigante novela de ciencia ficción donde la percepción del tiempo se altera de manera sorprendente. En un mundo donde diferentes regiones experimentan épocas distintas simultáneamente, el protagonista se enfrenta a la posibilidad de encontrarse con personajes históricos y vivir en múltiples realidades temporales. Esta obra explora la relatividad del tiempo y desafía nuestra comprensión lineal de la historia, sumergiéndonos en un universo donde el pasado, el presente y el futuro convergen de forma inesperada.Publicada originalmente en 1968, esta edición de Penguin Putnam~mass ofrece una nueva oportunidad para disfrutar de la narrativa imaginativa y las ideas provocadoras de Fred Hoyle, uno de los grandes exponentes de la ciencia ficción clásica. EAN: 9780140028867 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: October the First Is Too Late Autor: Fred Hoyle Editorial: Penguin Putnam~mass Idioma: en Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Happ-2024-03-07-350932a2
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Ab Astra Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The book is in very good condition. There may be some wear to the cover with no noticeable writing on the pages. Possible mild book foxing. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 5719
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: vg. vg new cover Penguin Books 1980 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 225225
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: vg. vg Penguin Books 1976 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 225224
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Spine creased, foxing to the page edges. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers pb212-325-0298
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Slight wear to covers otherwise no damage, internally clean. Very good condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers A15B91027
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar