1974 401 S. Gebundene Ausgabe, Gr.-8° Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P,
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3131674-20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0151958785I3N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0151958785I3N01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good (Protective cover). First Edition. Cover is in good condition, save for minimal corner wear and small mark at lower edge of front cover. DJ is clipped and in good order save for corner/edge wear and rubbing/yellowing with age. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 137154
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 401 pages. Edited and with an introduction by Ruth Limmer. A near fine copy in cloth boards and in a very good plus dust jacket with some light wear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 209573
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Square and unmarked in full blue cloth binding. xiv, 401pp. Jacket is price-clipped, with some scuff marks along upper edges; offered now in a new mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 067600
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 8vo. 401 pp. Blue cloth. Light shelf-wear. Crease to inside flap of jacket. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. In archival mylar sleeve. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1070
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe, Gr.-8°. Zustand: Gut. 401 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Dieser mit einigen Randläsuren. Mit dem, für vor längerer Zeit gedruckten Büchern häufig, leicht getöntem Schnitt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780151958788 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 862. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 666712
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irland
16 x 24 cm. 401 pages. Original Hardcover with dustjacket in protective Mylar. Excellent condition with only minor signs of external wear to the jacket. Edited and with an introduction by R. Limmer. Louise Bogan (August 11, 1897 February 4, 1970) was an American poet. She was appointed the fourth Poet Laureate to the Library of Congress in 1945. As poetry editor of The New Yorker magazine for nearly 40 years, Bogan played a major role in shaping mainstream poetic sensibilities of the mid-20th Century. The Poetry Foundation notes that Bogan has been called by some critics the most accomplished woman poet of the twentieth century. It further notes that, "Some critics have placed her in a category of brilliant minor poets described as the "reactionary generation." This group eschewed the prevailing Modernist forms that would come to dominate the literary landscape of the era in favor of more traditional techniques. Dictionary of Literary Biography contributor Brett C. Millier named Bogan "one of the finest lyric poets America has produced," and added that "the fact that she was a woman and that she defended formal, lyric poetry in an age of expansive experimentation made evaluation of her work, until quite recently, somewhat condescending." (Wikipedia.) Sprache: english. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 100079AB
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Q-0151958785
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar