An ideal first book for anyone curious about philosophy, filled with clear discussions of some the deepest and most puzzling questions we can ponder
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Earl Conee is at the University of Rochester. Theodore Sider is at Rutgers University.
„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455852596
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104299783
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467873169
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0199215189.A
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR008963324
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR002046296
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and rubbing. Spine has slight creasing on hinge. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000355416
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 143827
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9780199215188
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en las profundidades de la metafísica con 'Riddles of Existence: A Guided Tour of Metaphysics'. Este libro, escrito por Earl Conee y Theodore Sider, te invita a explorar las preguntas más profundas y enigmáticas sobre la existencia. Con un estilo accesible y estimulante, los autores te guían a través de los principales temas de la metafísica, desde la identidad personal hasta la naturaleza del tiempo y la existencia de Dios. Descubre por qué la filosofía puede ser emocionante, importante y comprensible para todos. EAN: 9780199215188 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Riddles of Existence Autor: Earl Conee| Theodore Sider Editorial: Clarendon Press Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Happ-2024-11-04-dda1be47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar