1969 334 Seiten Hardcover Befriedigender Zustand With tables. Library binding. ha1043451
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good, unmarked HB; no DJ. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 040253
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1969; Massachusetts; red cloth covered boards with gold titles; mild shelf wear; jacket is in brod-art like covering; jacket is worn at the edges with a few chips and tears; jacket is toned; Interior is clean and unmarked' 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 334 pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SKU1159009
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). Graphs; 334 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Otherwise in Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers HVD-38908-A-0
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. hardcover. Good clean copy with a little age & shelf wear. DJ has some nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers KSG0037572
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good + DJ. 1st Edition. Xi, 334 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Fine In A Very Good + Dj, Lightly Used, 1/2" Closed Tear At Head Of Spine, 1/4" Closed Tear At Top Of Rear Panel, Minute Loss At Top Of Front Spine Edge. Reviewed In Isis In 1970 And Strongly Ridiculed From Beginning To End. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 034819
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Corners of red cloth covered boards bumped, previous owner's name on front pastedown. ; A tight solid book, text unmarked; B&W Illustrations; 9.10 X 6.10 X 1.20 inches; 336 pages; The intention of Atomic Order is to encourage and contribute to the dialogue between philosophers and scientists by discussing a concrete example of scientific discovery according to a method acceptable and understandable to both sides. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 16283
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Lovely design on dj. Condition-wise, the dj has several minute tears and wear along most edges. Front book board has a stain in the shape of a ring. Pages are bright and unmarked. Overall a solid good used copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 000696
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. hardcover. Good clean copy with a little age & shelf wear. DJ has some nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers KSG0037572
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good + DJ. 1st Edition. Xi, 334 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Fine In A Very Good + Dj, Lightly Used, Minute Losses At Corners. Inscribed By Author To Fred E. T---Lein, And Dated 7/18/76, With Ownership Signature Of The Recipient. The Author Is Strongly Ridiculed In The Review On Isis In 1970. Inscribed by Author(s). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 040564
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar