Offers a field guide with information to help the novice, the amateur, or anyone who wants to enjoy watching the stars, constellations, and planets.
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471326692
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0307244938-3-22071993
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_410548295
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459335320
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470388037
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469831080
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0307244938I4N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 413401
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). soft cover, 25 cent sticker on the cover, 160 pages including index,4 x 6 inches, revised edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction, Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers E 3918
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0307244938I3N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar