Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 480942-6
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0385115563I3N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0385115563I3N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Printing. Cover wear and creasing. 263pp. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 011108
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday Anchor, 1976. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 309394
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Anchor Press, 1976. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 359255
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, glue stain on inner edge of half title page, one page corner dog-eared, cover edges rubbed, covers and spine rubbed with some light browning, spine ends bumped, clean text. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 268476
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stated first Anchor Books edition, 1976. Covers have some light rubbing to edges and tips and a faint crease to bottom corner of rear cover. Light crease to spine. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Binding tight and text clean. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4434309
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Anchor, 1976. 8vo. First edition. Trade paperback, 263 pp. The first book to deal with chart comparison of two or more people (synastry). A bit shelfworn, with light discoloration to covers. Very good condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 011002
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: CAELi, Tumwater, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used books may show minimal signs of shelf wear and minor highlighting or marks within pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 000070
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar