COHEN, S. HISTORICAL CULTURE. ON THE RECODING OF AN ACADEMIC DISCIPLINE [HARDBACK] . BERKELEY, CA, 1986, x 354 p.,. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo.
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWSVV.0520055659.A
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
First Printing. 354pp. Index, references, glossary. Inscribed by the author on the title page. A semiotic critique of historical representation. Hardcover lacking dust jacket. Light shelfwear; parts of the jacket text are taped to the front and back endpapers. Very Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 100156
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1986. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers KTS0038230
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 56026898-75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1986. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers KTS0038230
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. H/B copy in very good condition. The book is clean & tightly bound throughout. There is a small stamp of the previous owner on the Inner blank page However there are no other Inscriptions. D/J is in very good condition with no rips or tears evident. Free Postage within the UK. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 001772
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spanien
Tapa dura. Zustand: New. 1ª edición. COHEN, S.: HISTORICAL CULTURE. ON THE RECODING OF AN ACADEMIC DISCIPLINE [HARDBACK] . BERKELEY, CA, 1986, x 354 p. , 585 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HE-1-5) 585 gr. Libro. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 17955
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar