Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large 4to, 599 pp, superbly illustrated in colour and black and white, index of descriptions etc. Original brown simulated leather binding, a minor marginal crease runs through the top right margin of around 40 pages but not touching illustrations or text. Dust wrapper has some light wear to the top edge and minimal fading to the spine but an excellent copy. A magnificent volume which weighs nearly 5 kilos when packed therefore extra charges will be required to send an overseas order. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1000111087
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket (in protector) ; Full brown leather (faux? ) binding. Color and B&W illustrations, glossary, bibliography, index. ; Folio; 599 pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 62470
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Good. Good+ in a Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Dust jacket is moderately shelfworn and edgeworn, but is overall clean and intact with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Very light wear to the boards; Library stamps to endpapers; Text pages clean & unmarked; Good binding with straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Extra-Large Format (Folio, 14" - 16" tall); 13.2 lbs (Heavy); Grey dust jacket with photograph of bronze artifact, and title in black lettering; 1987, The Arthur M. Sackler Foundation; 600 pages; "Ancient Bronzes in the Arthur M. Sackler Collections: Shang Ritual Bronzes (Ancient Chinese Bronzes in the Arthur M. Sackler Collections)," by Robert W. Bagley. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SKU-0849AA01708233
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Zed Books, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Folio. 599 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Slight wear to extremities of boards. Jacket mildly rubbed and shelfworn with 1/2" tear to rear panel. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers x06725
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Still in publisher's shrink wrap; Full brown leather (faux?) binding. Color and B&W illustrations, glossary, bibliography, index. ; Folio; 599 pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 62529
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good in a Very Good Minus dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and intact with no tears, just minor shelfwear and edgewear, and minor sun-fading along the front right edge (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Extra-Large Format (Folio, 14" - 16" tall); 13.2 lbs (Heavy); Grey dust jacket with photograph of bronze artifact, and title in black lettering; 1987, The Arthur M. Sackler Foundation; 600 pages; "Ancient Bronzes in the Arthur M. Sackler Collections: Shang Ritual Bronzes (Ancient Chinese Bronzes in the Arthur M. Sackler Collections)," by Robert W. Bagley. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SKU-1540AB06005033
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers E-0674805259-2-2
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 52F32_96_0674805259
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
1987-1995. 3 vols. (in 4). many b/w and colored illus., maps, original stiff printed wrappers, folio format, near fine throughout. The second volume in two parts, original cloth with both in the original stiff board portfolio. Contents: v. 1, Robert W. Bagley, Shang ritual bronzes in the Arthur M. Sackler Collections (599p.). v. 2, A-B, Jessica Rawson. Western Zhou ritual bronzes from the Arthur M. Sackler Collections (776p.). v. 3, Jenny So, Eastern Zhou ritual bronzes from the Arthur M. Sackler Collections (524p.). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 056007
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 36.5 x 28.5 cm. Folio. Massive work comprising three volumes in 4 physical books, volume two is seperated in parts IIa & IIb. Volume I: Shang Ritual Bronzes in the Arthur M. Sackler Collections, 599pp, 1987. Volume II: Western Zhou Ritual Bronzes from the Arthur M. Sackler Collections. 208pp, 776pp, 1990. Volume III: Eastern Zhou Ritual Bronzes from the Arthur M. Sackler Collections. 524pp, 1995. Volumes 1 & 3 are in dust jackets while volume 2 is in a slipcase. Extensively illustrated in color and black and white. Bibliography and index in each volume. Mild mustiness. Massive set, orders outside the US will require substantial additional shipping charges. Discount for local pick-up here in St. Paul. Monumental work. "The Arthur M. Sackler Collections have been called "the world's most comprehensive collection of Chinese ritual bronze vessels" (John M. Rosenfield, 1983), "some of the richest collections of treasures in the world" (Thomas Lawton, 1987), and "the most important Asian collection in the United States since the days of Charles Freer." (W. Cohen, East Asian Art and American Culture, NY, 1992)." (from the Sackler Foundation website). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 86538
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar