Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library, usual stamps. Very good. Shows very little wear. Tight book, glossy cover. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 002277
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468742457
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0684144344I4N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. A Nice Reading Copy. A First Edition, First Printing, So Stated. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Bit Of Reading Wear And Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. A Slight Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 034077
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN EAR FINE CONDITION,BLIND STAMP,STAMP ON BOTTOM PAGE EDGES. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 304526
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear, small tears and tape repairs.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 418064
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean, with the exception of a vertical crease to the front flap of the dust jacket. "In 1972, Bova became editor of Analog Science Fact & Fiction, after John W. Campbell's death in 1971. At Analog, Bova won six Hugo Awards for Best Professional Editor. Bova served as the science advisor for the television series The Starlost and left in disgust after the airing of the first episode (1973). His novel The Starcrossed, loosely based on his experiences, featured a thinly veiled characterization of his friend and colleague Harlan Ellison. Bova dedicated the novel to "Cordwainer Bird", the pen name Ellison uses when he did not want to be associated with a television or film project. In 1974, he wrote the screenplay for an episode of the children's science-fiction television series Land of the Lost, titled "The Search"." (from Wikipedia). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers A38568
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 2d. Slightly smaller book, fine dark blue cloth, yellow lettering very fine on top front left and spine, 177 lightly browned pages plus brief biographical note. DJ glossy blue and gray beneath mylar with photo of clouds on front, spine and back, yellow, red and white lettering. DJ has micronick at spine top right edge. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 34304
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. First edition hardcover signed by Bova to the title page. Fine condition. The DJ flaps are slightly toned else fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 177 pages; Signed by Author. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 51462
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed - To Tim - By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, No Real Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 040541
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar