Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Watches - Cecil Clutton and George DanielsB.T. Batsford Ltd (1965)Not priced clipped.Blue cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Dust jacket shows noticeable wear on the spine and edges. Pages very good throughout. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 450681
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, USA
HARDCOVER. Zustand: VERY FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VERY FINE. 3RD EDITION. A VERY FINE, CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY IN A VERY FINE JACKET/MYLAR COVERED. 3RD EDITION, REVISED AND ENLARGED. A VERY NICE COPY IN LIKE NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 003122DD
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LACV.0856670588.G
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Third Edition. Near fine paperback copy in a very good, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Gilt top edge. Red silk doublure. Well preserved overall. Physical description; 312 pages : illustrations ; 34 cm. Notes; Ill. on lining papers. Previous ed.: i.e. 2nd ed., London : Batsford, 1971. Includes index. Subjects; Watches History. Horology History. 3 Kg. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 451017
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italien
Cartonato con sovracoperta. Revised and enlarged edition.Testo in inglese / English text.Con numerose fotografie in b/n e a colori f.t. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.312 altezza 34 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Sovraccoperta con ingiallimento interno, macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi.Legatura in condizioni molto buone con titoli dorati al dorso e segnalibro in tessuto unito al volume.Pagine ingiallite.Testo in inglese.Text in English. Book in good condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LIMACO0257935-196592
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 3rd Edition. 312pp. 16 colour plates. 387 watches are illustrated in b&w. Heavy item, may attract additional postage. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 30276 *
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BCV.0856670588.G
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 3rd ed. 4to, 312 pp., Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Nearly fine copy in very good dust jacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 084408
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Third Edition. Near fine paperback copy in a very good, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Gilt top edge. Red silk doublure. Well preserved overall. Physical description; 312 pages : illustrations ; 34 cm. Notes; Ill. on lining papers. Previous ed.: i.e. 2nd ed., London : Batsford, 1971. Includes index. Subjects; Watches History. Horology History. 1 Kg. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 451017
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
312 pages, over 600 black & white illustrations. Hardback 33 x 26cms. ISBN: 0856670588. Covering the period from 1500 to the late 1970s. A history of the watch, mechanical advances of the watch movement and the stylistic and decorative development of the watch, including biographical notes on many major watchmakers. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 008844
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar