Anbieter: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1985. Museum of Modern Art. 4to. Hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. DJ has a 1" closed tear on the spine which has been repaired. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers K3817
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover with dustjacket, 288 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CoDaMu20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461793158
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Contrasts of Form: Geometric Abstract Art 1910â"1980 is a seminal art history publication and exhibition catalogue authored by Magdalena Dabrowski and published by The Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) in 1985. It retraces the evolution of geometric abstraction through five distinct eras, primarily celebrating the landmark gift of 249 works from the Riklis Collection of McCrory Corporation to MoMA.Â. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SW-C2/58/03312026
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 56853126-20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing. 288pp 4to. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 158826
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean Pages. No EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size / weight. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000012042
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG/VG. Black cloth boards with white stamped spine lettering. Gray and color-illustrated dust jacket with cream lettering. 288 pp. BW and color illustrations. Contents: Origins of the Nonobjective: Cubism, Futurism, Cubo-Futurism: 1910-1914 -- From surface to space: Suprematism, de Stijl, Russian Constructivism: 1915-1921 -- International Constructivism: 1922-1929 -- Paris-New York connection: 1930-1959 -- Recent nonfigurative tendencies: 1960-1980. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 173933
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 288 pages. 158 illustrations (71 in color). Slight wear to dust jacket. Light bumping to top of spine. Clean inside. Record # 30092. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 30092
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 288 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. A few of the corners of the boards are bumped, with light shelfwear rubbing to the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Color illustrations. From the collection of The Museum of Modern Art, New York including the Riklis Collection of McCrory Corporation. Bound in black cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 024244
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar