Head Vases, beautiful vases once used for florist arrangements are the focus of this book. It has over 200 photographs in full color. Each vase will be identified by company, number, date and size. 2002 values. AUTHORBIO: Kathleen Cole is a noted authority in the head vase collecting field, and has published several books on this subject. Collecting antiques has been a hobby of hers for over 40 years, and some of her collections over the years have included Occupied Japan, pressed glass, and Nippon China. REVIEW: This book features large detailed group photographs of hundreds of head vases, including ladies, teenagers, famous people, religious, Oriental, children, men, animals, clowns, Art Deco, wall pockets, and more.
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0891453784-3-20006097
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104279584
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452540833
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_446921332
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0891453784I3N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0891453784I3N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0891453784I3N00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0891453784I3N00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0891453784-11-18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_439718421
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar