This handbook on rifle shooting is one in a series of NRA publications on the basics of shooting. It is the student text for the Basic Rifle Shooting Course and includes such topics as rifle parts and how they work, ammunition, using your rifle safely, taking care of your rifle, the fundamentals of rifle shooting, firing your first shots, rifle shooting positions, marksmanship skills, buying a rifle, and sharing the enjoyment of shooting. This is the latest edition (2015).
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_456997328
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_441609740
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455399943
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_436910278
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_454652375
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0935998292I5N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0935998292I4N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0935998292I4N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Zustand: Used: Like New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OU-T0EO-E36B
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar