About the Author
Nouman Ahmed Khan
AWS/Azure/GCP-Architect, CCDE, CCIEx5 (R&S, SP, Security, DC, Wireless), CISSP, CISA, CISM,CRISC,ISO27K-LA is a Solution Architect working with a global telecommunication provider. He works with enterprises, mega-projects, and service providers to help them select the best-fit technology solutions. He also works as a consultant to understand customer business processes and helps select an appropriate technology strategy to support business goals. He has more than fifteen years of experience working with global clients.
PASS THE CompTIA A+ 220-1001 EXAM With Confidence in just 4 Weeks.
Technology is ranked as the #1 source of U.S. jobs. Are you looking to kickstart your career, improve your existing IT skills, or increase your chances of getting that IT job? Did you know 96% of HR managers use IT certifications as screening or hiring criteria during recruitment?
Some of CompTIA A+ job titles include the following:
IT support specialist: $54,500
Field service technician: $46,000
Desktop support analyst: $60,000
Help desk tier 2 support: $45,000
This is a highly practical, intensive, yet comprehensive book that will teach you to become a CompTIA A+ specialist. The book is for anyone who would like to establish a career in Information Technology. Its a perfect resource to pass the CompTIA A+ 220-1001exam on the first attempt. The book Includes:
-Covers complete exam blueprint
-Practice Questions.
-Mind-maps
-Hand-on practice labs.
-Real-world examples
-Exam tips
-Pass guarantee.
You are all covered !!!
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 39076353-n
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers I-9781707785193
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 39076353
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers L0-9781707785193
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers L0-9781707785193
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 39076353-n
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 39076353
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: New. In English. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ria9781707785193_new
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 249. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers C9781707785193
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. About the AuthorNouman Ahmed KhanAWS/Azure/GCP-Architect, CCDE, CCIEx5 (R&S, SP, Security, DC, Wireless), CISSP, CISA, CISM, CRISC, ISO27K-LA is a Solution Architect working with a global telecommunication provider. He works with enterprises, mega-projects, and service providers to help them select the best-fit technology solutions. He also works as a consultant to understand customer business processes and helps select an appropriate technology strategy to support business goals. He has more than fifteen years of experience working with global clients.PASS THE CompTIA A+ 220-1001 EXAM With Confidence in just 4 Weeks.Technology is ranked as the #1 source of U.S. jobs. Are you looking to kickstart your career, improve your existing IT skills, or increase your chances of getting that IT job? Did you know 96% of HR managers use IT certifications as screening or hiring criteria during recruitment?Some of CompTIA A+ job titles include the following: IT support specialist: $54,500Field service technician: $46,000Desktop support analyst: $60,000Help desk tier 2 support: $45,000This is a highly practical, intensive, yet comprehensive book that will teach you to become a CompTIA A+ specialist. The book is for anyone who would like to establish a career in Information Technology. Its a perfect resource to pass the CompTIA A+ 220-1001exam on the first attempt. The book Includes: -Covers complete exam blueprint-Practice Questions.-Mind-maps-Hand-on practice labs.-Real-world examples-Exam tips-Pass guarantee.You are all covered !!! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9781707785193
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar