Provides a bank of approximately 200 original (not from past papers) questions with answers and covers units A2 1, A2 2 and A2 3.
Useful for homework, setting as classwork or for pupil exam practice.
Includes questions on practical techniques and data analysis.
The detailed answers include an indication of the process used to obtain the solution.
Has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.
Contents
Unit 4 (A2 1): Deformation of Solids, Thermal Physics, Circular Motion, Oscillations and Atomic and Nuclear Physics –
4.1 Deformation of Solids
4.2 Thermal Physics
4.3 Uniform Circular Motion
4.4 Simple Harmonic Motion
4.5 The Nucleus
4.6 Nuclear Decay
4.7 Nuclear Energy
4.8 Nuclear Fission and Fusion
Unit 5 (A2 2): Fields and their Applications –
5.1& 5.2 Force Fields and Gravitational Fields
5.3 Electric Fields
5.4 Capacitors
5.5 Magnetic Fields
5.6 Deflection of Charged Particles in Electric and Magnetic Fields
5.7 & 5.8 Particle Accelerators and Fundamental Particles
Unit 6 (A2 3): Practical Techniques and Data Analysis –
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9781780732169
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 41137471
Anzahl: 19 verfügbar
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: New. Brand new book, sourced directly from publisher. Dispatch time is 24-48 hours from our warehouse. Book will be sent in robust, secure packaging to ensure it reaches you securely. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6666-GRD-9781780732169
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 41137471-n
Anzahl: 19 verfügbar
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Provides a bank of approximately 200 original (not from past papers) questions with answers and covers units A2 1, A2 2 and A2 3.Useful for homework, setting as classwork or for pupil exam practice.Includes questions on practical techniques and data analysis. The detailed answers include an indication of the process used to obtain the solution.Has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Contents Unit 4 (A2 1): Deformation of Solids, Thermal Physics, Circular Motion, Oscillations and Atomic and Nuclear Physics 4.1 Deformation of Solids4.2 Thermal Physics4.3 Uniform Circular Motion4.4 Simple Harmonic Motion4.5 The Nucleus4.6 Nuclear Decay4.7 Nuclear Energy4.8 Nuclear Fission and FusionUnit 5 (A2 2): Fields and their Applications 5.1& 5.2 Force Fields and Gravitational Fields5.3 Electric Fields5.4 Capacitors5.5 Magnetic Fields5.6 Deflection of Charged Particles in Electric and Magnetic Fields5.7 & 5.8 Particle Accelerators and Fundamental ParticlesUnit 6 (A2 3): Practical Techniques and Data Analysis Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9781780732169
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Physics Questions for CCEA A2 level This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9781780732169
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GB-9781780732169
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BKRWVM2FVL
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 392953305
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 11.50x8.00x0.40 inches. In Stock. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers __1780732163
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar