AML Basics for Casino Employees
Module 1: Introduction to Anti-Money Laundering
1.1 Understanding Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing
1.2 The Role of Casinos in Preventing Money Laundering1.3 Overview of AML Laws and Regulations in the U.S.
Module 2: Key AML Regulations and Acts
2.1 The Anti-Money Laundering Act of 2020: An Overview
2.2 The Bank Secrecy Act (BSA): Fundamentals and Casino Compliance
2.3 The USA Patriot Act: Expanded AML Duties and Responsibilities
Module 3: Identifying and Reporting Suspicious Activities
3.1 Recognizing Red Flags in Casino Transactions
3.2 Obligations for Reporting Suspicious Activities
3.3 Filing Suspicious Activity Reports (SARs): Procedures and Best Practices
Module 4: Customer Due Diligence (CDD)
4.1 Principles of Customer Identification Program (CIP)
4.2 Enhanced Due Diligence (EDD) for High-Risk Customers
4.3 Ongoing Monitoring and Risk Assessment in casino industry
Module 5: Record Keeping and Compliance
5.1 Record-Keeping Requirements Under the BSA
5.2 Developing and Maintaining AML Compliance Programs in Casinos
5.3 Casino Internal Controls and Independent Testing
Module 6: Role of Casino Employees in AML Compliance
6.1 Responsibilities of Front-Line Staff
6.2 Communication and Reporting Procedures in Casinos
6.3 Legal and Ethical Considerations in Casino AML Compliance
Module 7: Advanced Topics in Casino AML Compliance
7.1 Handling High-Volume Transactions and Large Currency Reports
7.2 Technology and AML: Tools and Techniques
7.3 Global AML Standards and Casino Industry Cross-Border Challenges
Module 8: Case Studies and Real-World Applications
8.1 Analyzing Real Case Studies of Money Laundering in Casinos
8.2 Best Practices and Lessons Learned
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 49746044-n
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers L0-9798875507021
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers I-9798875507021
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 49746044
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers L0-9798875507021
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: New. In English. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ria9798875507021_new
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 49746044-n
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 49746044
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. AML Basics for Casino Employees Module 1: Introduction to Anti-Money Laundering1.1 Understanding Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing1.2 The Role of Casinos in Preventing Money Laundering1.3 Overview of AML Laws and Regulations in the U.S. Module 2: Key AML Regulations and Acts2.1 The Anti-Money Laundering Act of 2020: An Overview2.2 The Bank Secrecy Act (BSA): Fundamentals and Casino Compliance2.3 The USA Patriot Act: Expanded AML Duties and Responsibilities Module 3: Identifying and Reporting Suspicious Activities3.1 Recognizing Red Flags in Casino Transactions3.2 Obligations for Reporting Suspicious Activities3.3 Filing Suspicious Activity Reports (SARs): Procedures and Best Practices Module 4: Customer Due Diligence (CDD)4.1 Principles of Customer Identification Program (CIP)4.2 Enhanced Due Diligence (EDD) for High-Risk Customers4.3 Ongoing Monitoring and Risk Assessment in casino industry Module 5: Record Keeping and Compliance5.1 Record-Keeping Requirements Under the BSA5.2 Developing and Maintaining AML Compliance Programs in Casinos5.3 Casino Internal Controls and Independent Testing Module 6: Role of Casino Employees in AML Compliance6.1 Responsibilities of Front-Line Staff6.2 Communication and Reporting Procedures in Casinos6.3 Legal and Ethical Considerations in Casino AML Compliance Module 7: Advanced Topics in Casino AML Compliance7.1 Handling High-Volume Transactions and Large Currency Reports7.2 Technology and AML: Tools and Techniques7.3 Global AML Standards and Casino Industry Cross-Border Challenges Module 8: Case Studies and Real-World Applications8.1 Analyzing Real Case Studies of Money Laundering in Casinos8.2 Best Practices and Lessons Learned This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9798875507021
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar