ARRL Ham Radio License Manual

ARRL Inc.

ISBN 10: 1625951558 ISBN 13: 9781625951557
Verlag: ARRL Inc., 2022
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103241456

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The ARRL Ham Radio License Manual will help you discover all the excitement of ham radio. It has easy-to-understand “bite-sized” sections to help you get started. From understanding the rules and regulations to selecting your equipment, setting up your first station, and getting on the air! Plus, it’s an excellent reference as you advance your interest in radio communications.

Filled with quick and easy access to the information you need to pass the Technician exam, including:

Amateur Radio Rules & Activities

Radio and Signals Fundamentals

Electricity, Components, and Circuits

Propagation, Antennas, and Feed Lines

Amateur Radio Equipment

Communicating with Other Hams

Licensing Regulations

Operating Regulations

Electrical & Mechanical Safety


Features all the questions and answers, with detailed explanations, for examinations taken through June 30, 2026.

 

Also available:
The ARRL Ham Radio License Manual.Kindle Edition.

The ARRL’S Tech Q & A. A great companion to this Manual for an easy and effective way to study the entire question pool with brief explanations.


  •  

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: ARRL Ham Radio License Manual
Verlag: ARRL Inc.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

ARRL Inc.
ISBN 10: 1625951558 ISBN 13: 9781625951557
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BCV.1625951558.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 19,58
EUR 6,92 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

ARRL Inc.
Verlag: ARRL Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1625951558 ISBN 13: 9781625951557
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104447603

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 23,76
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

ARRL Inc.
Verlag: ARRL Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1625951558 ISBN 13: 9781625951557
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102833451

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 23,76
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

ARRL Inc.
ISBN 10: 1625951558 ISBN 13: 9781625951557
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: CollegePoint, Inc, Jamestown, TN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. We only honor returns for quality issues and won't accept reasons such as 'change my mind', 'find a better price', or 'school book requirement change', etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 10353

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 30,25
EUR 6,05 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

ARRL Inc.
ISBN 10: 1625951558 ISBN 13: 9781625951557
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 52063093-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 30,99
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

ARRL Inc.
ISBN 10: 1625951558 ISBN 13: 9781625951557
Neu Paperback

Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 78H53_23_1625951558

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 52,58
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb