American Odyssey (A Ghost Rifle Western)

McCoy, Max

ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Verkäufer Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 27. Juni 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0786046953-3-32297519

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Max McCoy, the three-time Spur Award-winning author of Damnation Road, continues his American Western saga of the Ghost Rifle as the violence and bloodshed the weapon caused return to haunt the man who created it...

THE WEAPON AND THE WILDERNESS

Ten years have passed since Jack Picaro lost his Ghost Rifle—the firearm he invented, the one that never missed its target. The loss of the rifle calmed the hellraiser in his soul. Instead of returning to the gambling halls and whiskey bars of St. Louis, Jack has spent the last decade as a fur trapper in Wyoming’s Wild River Range, married to Sky, the daughter of an Arikara war chief.

Then, after helping rescue U.S. soldiers captured by Crow Indians in the Rocky Mountains, Jack hears the familiar bell-like report of his Ghost Rifle. Determined to retrieve his deadly property, he travels deep into Lakota territory, facing down old enemies—and resuming old sinful habits—unaware of what awaits him when he eventually returns home to his family.

“Few Western writers today can spin a tale with style, wit, and rawness better than Max McCoy.”
—Johnny D. Boggs, Western Heritage and Spur Award-winning author of West Texas Kill
 

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Max McCoy is an award-winning novelist and veteran crime reporter whose fiction has been called "powerful" by USA Today. His novels have ranged from thrillers to Westerns to paranormal mysteries, and he's won two Spur awards for best novel from the Western Writers of America. He's also written four original Indiana Jones novels, and the novelization of Steven Spielberg's epic miniseries Into the West. A member of Mystery Writers of America, McCoy makes his home at the edge of the rugged Flint Hills of east central Kansas, where he teaches at Emporia State University. Visit him at maxmccoy.com.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: American Odyssey (A Ghost Rifle Western)
Verlag: Pinnacle
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Einband: Mass Market Paperback
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers RH-PB39-LN-0786046953

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,88
EUR 3,41 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455812010

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_433239701

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467494912

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,20
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Max McCoy
Verlag: Pinnacle February 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1004680

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 6,26 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465704156

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0786046953-3-36858794

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,29
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00093793351

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,31
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00093087256

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,31
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McCoy, Max
Verlag: Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786046953 ISBN 13: 9780786046959
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 177300

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 32 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen