Anne Arrives: Inspired by Anne of Green Gables (An Anne Chapter Book)

George, Kallie

ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101492985

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The charming first book in a new early-reader series, starring the spirited -- and outspoken -- Anne Shirley as she first arrives at Green Gables.

Marilla and Matthew Cuthbert need help on their farm, so they've adopted what they hope will be a sturdy, helpful boy. Instead, Matthew finds Anne awaiting him at the train station -- imaginative, brash, redheaded Anne-with-an-e. With her place at the Cuthberts' at risk -- particularly if nosy neighbor Mrs. Lynde has anything to say about it -- Anne will have to learn patience, understanding and what it takes to make Green Gables her true home.

Lovingly adapted by Kallie George with beautiful, nostalgic illustrations by Abigail Halpin, Anne Arrives is perfect for new fans of Anne and old.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: KALLIE GEORGE is an author, editor and creative writing teacher living in Vancouver, B.C. She has written numerous acclaimed books for children, including The Lost Gift, Secrets I Know, Duck, Duck, Dinosaur and The Melancholic Mermaid, as well as The Magical Animal Adoption Agency series and The Heartwood Hotel series. She has taught writing workshops for children and adults across Canada as well as in South Korea, and currently teaches at Emily Carr University.

ABIGAIL HALPIN is an illustrator living in southern Maine, a few miles from the sea. Her illustrations are a blend of traditional and digital media, mixing watercolor, ink, pencil and more. She has created illustrations and lettering for a range of clients including Galison/Mudpuppy, Simon & Schuster, Disney Publishing, Random House, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt and Penguin Books. Inspired by vintage textiles, all things Slavic, mystery novels, the ocean and long-forgotten ephemera, Halpin also creates mixed media artwork that blends drawing and embroidery, portraiture and needlework.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Anne Arrives: Inspired by Anne of Green ...
Verlag: Tundra Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2018
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Halpin, Abigail
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000323137

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,17
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.177049930X.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,17
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459220818

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466030282

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,76
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.177049930X.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.177049930X.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kallie George
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Used. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 825490

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.177049930X.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,65
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 5AAWX7001L16_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,70
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Kallie
Verlag: Tundra Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 177049930X ISBN 13: 9781770499300
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Halpin, Abigail (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104699631

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,33
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 42 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen