Apple Pie

Edge, John T.

ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 23. Januar 2023


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BSM.ZWB1

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Tracing the history and lore of one of America's favorite desserts, the popular food writer follows the development of apple pie, from its English origins to its present-day variations across the country, journeying from Disney World, to the White House, to a Massachusetts Shaker community, to farmstands in Washington State, presenting fifteen varied recipes along the way. 35,000 first printing.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: John T. Edge, whose work has appeared in Gourmet and Saveur and has been featured in Best Food Writing for the last three years, is also the director of the Southern Foodways Alliance at the University of Mississippi. His many books include the James Beard Award- nominated cookbook A Gracious Plenty, and he is a finalist for the 2004 M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award from the James Beard Foundation.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Apple Pie
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Erscheinungsdatum: 2004
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: very_good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Edge, John T.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462194245

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,22
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Edge, John T
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 323. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Alibris.0042447

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,32
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Edge, John T
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hard cover. Zustand: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages. No bent corners. shelf dust on top of closed pages HC 305. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Alibris.0040751

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,32
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Edge, John T.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457001817

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,10
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

John T. Edge
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 389088

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,22
EUR 5,62 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

John T. Edge
Verlag: Putnam, 2004
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf wear. Else clean copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1764752

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,12
EUR 5,75 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Edge, John T.
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6309098-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,84
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Edge, John T.
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7502005-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,84
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

John T. Edge
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0399152156I2N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,65
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

John T. Edge
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004
ISBN 10: 0399152156 ISBN 13: 9780399152153
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0399152156I4N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,65
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 3 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen