Archie: 1941

Waid, Mark,Augustyn, Brian

ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467930618

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Archie Andrews and the gang have seen it all since the characters made their comics debut in 1941, and this fall they're going back to their roots in a tale set in Riverdale during World War II.

Written by comics legend Mark Waid (Archie, Captain America) with longtime collaborators co-writer Brian Augustyn (The Flash, JLA) and artist Peter Krause (Superman), Archie: 1941 finds Riverdale dealing with the impact of the impending conflict on the small town and in the personal lives of Archie, Betty, Veronica, Jughead, and Reggie.

The story will allow fans a chance to see the real-world consequences and drama of the war through the eyes of some familiar faces, but with the humor, heart, milkshakes, and dates that come with any Riverdale tale.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: MARK WAID is an Eisner Award-winning American comic book writer. He is well known for his eight-year run as writer of the DC Comics' title THE FLASH, as well as his scripting of the limited series KINGDOM COME and SUPERMAN: BIRTHRIGHT, and his work on Marvel Comics' CAPTAIN AMERICA. Waid also served as Editor-in-Chief, and later, Chief Creative Officer of BOOM! Studios, where he wrote titles such as IRREDEEMABLE, INCORRUPTIBLE and THE TRAVELER. He has received recent acclaim for his work on the DAREDEVIL and ALL-NEW AVENGERS series for Marvel.

Peter Krause was a full-time artist for DC Comics for over a decade. Peter drew Captain Marvel, Superman and other DC superheroes. He was the layout artist for the series "Star Trek: The Next Generation", "Metropolis: Special Crimes Unit", and "The Power of Shazam!" Peter was also a guest artist on the series "Adventure of Superman", "Superboy", "Birds of Prey" and "Secret Files".

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Archie: 1941
Verlag: Archie Comics
Erscheinungsdatum: 2019
Einband: paperback
Illustrator: Krause, Peter
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Waid, Mark,Augustyn, Brian
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Fine. Krause, Peter (illustrator). LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000012151

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 3,41 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Waid, Mark,Augustyn, Brian
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Krause, Peter (illustrator). Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000002090

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,73
EUR 3,41 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Waid, Mark; Augustyn, Brian
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Krause, Peter (illustrator). Paperback Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LACV.1682558231.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,23
EUR 2,59 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Waid, Mark; Augustyn, Brian
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Krause, Peter (illustrator). This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BRV.1682558231.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,32
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Waid, Mark; Augustyn, Brian
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Krause, Peter (illustrator). This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BRV.1682558231.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,32
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Waid, Mark; Augustyn, Brian
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Krause, Peter (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWKV.1682558231.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,91
EUR 2,59 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Waid, Mark,Augustyn, Brian
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Krause, Peter (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459553385

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,00
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Augustyn, Brian,Waid, Mark
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Krause, Peter (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_475306142

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,00
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Waid, Mark,Augustyn, Brian
Verlag: Archie Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Krause, Peter (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469767897

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,00
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

WAID, MARK
Verlag: Penguin Random House, 2019
ISBN 10: 1682558231 ISBN 13: 9781682558232
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: As New. Krause, Peter (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers RH9781682558232

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 15,26
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 19 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen