The Astro Outlaw: 4 (Ballpark

Kelly, David A.

ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2012
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102359908

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Now batting clean-up—book #4 in a new early chapter book mystery series where each book is set in a different American ballpark!

Houston, we have a problem! Before a game at the Astros' ballpark, Mike and Kate get to meet astronaut commander Nick Rice at the nearby Houston Space Center. He's planning to display a very rare moonrock at an autographing event later. But just before the event, a nefarious outlaw knocks out the commander and steals the moonrock! Can Mike and Kate figure out who did it . . . when their only clue is a broken green feather?

The Astro Outlaw includes a fun act page about the Houston Astros' stadium with trivia about the train on the outfield wall and the homerun gas pump.

Cross Ron Roy's A to Z Mystery series with Matt Christopher's sports books and you get the Ballpark Mysteries: fun, puzzling whodunnits aimed at the younger brothers and sisters of John Feinstein's fans.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: DAVID A. KELLY has written for many newspapers and magazines, and Babe Ruth and the Baseball Curse, published in spring 2009, was his first book for children. He lives 15 minutes from Fenway Park in Newton, Massachusetts, with his wife, Alice; two sons, Steven and Scott; and a dog named Sam.

MARK MEYERS grew up in Utah and studied art in San Francisco at the Academy of Art University.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Astro Outlaw: 4 (Ballpark
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers
Erscheinungsdatum: 2012
Einband: Softcover
Illustrator: Meyers, Mark
Zustand: Acceptable

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WAL-V-3b-01882

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). A bright, square, and overall a nice copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-N-07b-01411

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3O6WBH000594_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,03
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465874186

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459228055

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_447023137

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452925450

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00090712364

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00093528836

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kelly, David A.
ISBN 10: 0375868836 ISBN 13: 9780375868832
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Meyers, Mark (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100238347

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 44 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen