The Barbarian Way & Soul Cravings - 2 Books in 1 Volume

Erwin Raphael McManus

ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00084689909

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

A collection of two titles authored by Erwin McManus.

BARBARIAN WAY: Erwin McManus wasn't raised in a Christian home, so when he came to Christ as a college student, he didn't know the rules of the "religious club." He didn't do well in Shakespeare courses, so he didn't really understand the KJV Bible he was given either. But he did understand that prayer was a conversation, and he learned to talk to God and wait for answers. Erwin's way was passionate and rough around the edges-a sincere, barbaric journey to Christ.

SOUL CRAVINGS: We can spend our whole lives trying to satisfy the one insatiable part of our being, our soul craving. Our capacity for spiritual experience both proves our need for something greater than ourselves and leaves us wanting when we fill it with anything but God.

Soul Cravings is a powerful, down-to-earth exposition that interprets our need for intimacy, meaning, and destiny as common sense apologetics pointing to the existence of and our need for God. The book will deeply stir the reader to consider and chase after the spiritual implications of their soul's deepest longings.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Barbarian Way & Soul Cravings - 2 Books ...
Verlag: Thomas Nelson
Erscheinungsdatum: 2005
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_409219621

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,47
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers X-007-3304

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson 01/01/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9781400280193

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,26
EUR 8,09 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McManus, Erwin Raphael
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2008
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bumped & 1 lightly worn corner. Very light edgewear. Light wear. Inside hinge is creased. There are several pages with inked underlining & notations on them. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 027706

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,45
EUR 5,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR006624152

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 5986863-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,32
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 18003662-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,32
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1400280192I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,02
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1400280192I3N11

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,02
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Erwin Raphael McManus
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400280192 ISBN 13: 9781400280193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1400280192I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,02
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 6 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen