The Baseball Counting Book

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri

ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. Juli 2010


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0881063339-3-35336131

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Step up to the plate with this counting book about America's favorite pastime. THE BASEBALL COUNTING BOOK is spring training for little sluggers. The count is zero to zero when the ump calls, "Play ball!" Nine innings later we've counted balls, strikes, players, fans, and more, all the way to twenty. No one strikes out with these fun rhymes. Little leaguers will find themselves counting their way through practice and pointing out all the new things they've learned about this great game when they watch the pro's on TV or at the parks. Early readers will hit a home run with this charming counting book.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Barbara Barbieri McGrath has written over twenty books for children, including The Little Gray BunnyThe Little Red Elf, and many bestselling math concept books. Her love for writing, children and making learning fun was the inspiration for her first children's book, The M&M Brand Counting Book, which sold over 1 million copies. She lives in Natick, Massachusetts.

Brian Shaw grew up in southern Wisconsin riding his bike, building tree forts, and playing baseball. In high school a teacher supported his artistic talent and encouraged him to become an artist. He studied illustration and graphic design at Spring Arbor College in Michigan.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Baseball Counting Book
Verlag: Charlesbridge
Erscheinungsdatum: 1999
Einband: paperback
Illustrator: Shaw, Brian
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00O04R

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,10
EUR 4,33 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). Corners are bent. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2Y6OIV0078E3_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,65
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.0881063339.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,77
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465544435

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,32
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_426436300

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,32
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_451069304

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,32
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Barbara McGrath, (Illustrator) Brian Shaw
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht PaperBack

Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

PaperBack. Zustand: Good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 353894

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,57
EUR 7,79 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0881063339-3-35360373

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,79
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EVV.0881063339.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,80
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

McGrath, Barbara Barbieri
Verlag: Charlesbridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881063339 ISBN 13: 9780881063332
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Shaw, Brian (illustrator). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PKV.0881063339.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,85
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 35 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen