Bet on Talent: How to Create a Remarkable Culture That Wins the Hearts of Customers

Turner, Dee Ann

ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_445598348

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Chick-fil-A's first female officer and former HR operations manager helps leaders discover the impact of hiring extraordinary talent and how to create and build a compelling culture within their teams and organizations.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: <b>Dee Ann Turner</b> began her career at Chick-fil-A, Inc. more than 30 years ago. In 2001, she became Chick-fil-A's first female officer--vice president, talent--responsible for franchisee selection, talent acquisition, talent management, HR operations, diversity and inclusion, culture and engagement, and learning and development. She has shared her expertise as a speaker at venues such as the Coca-Cola Company, Propel Leadership Conference with John Maxwell and Christine Caine, Right Now Media, and the US Air Force Academy's National Leadership and Character Symposium, among others. Turner lives in Peachtree City, Georgia.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Bet on Talent: How to Create a Remarkable ...
Verlag: Baker Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2019
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Turner, Dee Ann
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_404205690

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Turner, Dee Ann
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_408414425

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Turner, Dee Ann
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459778172

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dee Ann Turner
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_439057908

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dee Ann Turner
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100706114

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,67
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dee Ann Turner
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00098352426

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,67
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Dee Ann Turner
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 466OE3003ZW3

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,68
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Turner, Dee Ann
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470620064

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,69
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lencioni, Patrick, Turner, Dee Ann
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 48612367-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lencioni, Patrick, Turner, Dee Ann
Verlag: Baker Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0801094364 ISBN 13: 9780801094361
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 17944636-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 29 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen