Big Magic for Little Hands: 25

Jay, Joshua

ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Verlag: Workman Kids, 2014
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00099299051

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Secrets from the Master Magician, just for kids 

Conjure an egg. Vanish a teacup. Teleport a glass of juice. Dazzle your family and friends with 25 astonishing illusions specially designed to require little prep time and dexterity, yet guaranteed to deliver big applause and big fun—including impromptu effects that can be performed anywhere, anytime!

Master teacher and performer Joshua Jay guides his apprentices through every step of the magician’s arts, from the first step—taking the secret Magician’s Oath—all the way to the big finish!

A note to parents: There’s real power in magic. Your child won’t just be reading, practicing, and interacting with adults and peers—he or she will learn public speaking skills and attain real confidence. And your dinner parties will have a headlining magician, free of charge!
 

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Joshua Jay has performed on stages in more than 100 countries. He is a headliner at Hollywood's Magic Castle and a former World Champion in Sleight-of-Hand. He is the author of MAGIC: The Complete Course and, for children, Big Magic for Little Hands. He consulted on illusions for Game of Thrones and helped the US Postal Service with their "Art of Magic" postage stamps. Joshua has performed on The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon,The Late Show with James Corden, and he fooled Penn & Teller on their hit show, Fool Us, and he starred in his own off-Broadway magic show, Six Impossible Things.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Big Magic for Little Hands: 25
Verlag: Workman Kids
Erscheinungsdatum: 2014
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Jay, Joshua
Verlag: Workman Kids, 2014
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.C23L

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,40
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Jay, Joshua
Verlag: Workman, 2014
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev9266619653

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,95
EUR 10,82 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Jay, Joshua
Verlag: Workman Kids, 2014
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.0761180095.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,68
EUR 4,96 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Jay, Joshua
Verlag: Workman Kids, 2014
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0761180095.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,95
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Jay, Joshua
Verlag: Workman Kids, 2014
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0761180095.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,98
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jay, Joshua
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462204250

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,90
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jay, Joshua
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462897564

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,90
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jay, Joshua
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463000106

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,90
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jay, Joshua
Verlag: Workman Kids, 2014
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00099814873

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,95
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 13 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Jay, Joshua
Verlag: Workman Kids, 2014
ISBN 10: 0761180095 ISBN 13: 9780761180098
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0761180095.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,07
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 28 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen