The Big Purple Book of Beginner Books: Big Dog Little Dog; A Fish Out of Water; Snow; I'll Teach My Dog 100 Words; Fred and Ted Go Camping; Flap Your

Eastman, P. D.; Eastman, Peter Anthony; Palmer, Helen

ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2012
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 24. März 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0307975878I3N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Calling all P. D. Eastman fans! What could be a better than six Beginner Books written and/or illustrated by P. D.—or son Peter—Eastman? Six of them for less than the price of two! The Big Purple Book of Beginner Books is an incredible value and includes the full, unabridged text and illustrations for A Fish Out of Water by Helen Palmer, I'll Teach My Dog 100 Words by Michael Frith, Fred and Ted Go Camping by Peter Eastman, Snow by P. D. Eastman and Roy McKie, and Flap Your Wings and Big Dog . . . Little Dog by P. D. Eastman, all bound together in one sturdy, hardcover omnibus. Perfect for birthdays and holidays, this is a classic, affordable gift the whole family can enjoy together.

Beginner Books are fun, funny, and easy to read! Launched by Dr. Seuss in 1957 with the publication of The Cat in the Hat, this beloved early reader series motivates children to read on their own by using simple words with illustrations that give clues to their meaning. Featuring a combination of kid appeal, supportive vocabulary, and bright, cheerful art, Beginner Books will encourage a love of reading in children ages 3–7.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: P. D. EASTMAN, a self-described "writer-visualizer," wrote and illustrated many popular children's books, among them Are You My Mother? and Go, Dog. Go! His eldest son, Peter Eastman, is the author of a series of books featuring his father's beloved canine characters, Fred and Ted.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Big Purple Book of Beginner Books: Big ...
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers
Erscheinungsdatum: 2012
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Eastman, P.D.; Eastman, Peter; Palmer, Helen; Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CL6N

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,73
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Eastman, P.D.; Eastman, Peter; Palmer, Helen; Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.0307975878.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,01
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Eastman, P.D.; Eastman, Peter; Palmer, Helen; Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4EKGRJ009XLV_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,77
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Eastman, P.D., Eastman, Peter, Palmer, Helen, Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463068128

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Frith, Michael,Palmer, Helen,Eastman, Peter,Eastman, P.D.
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464373471

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Eastman, P.D.; Eastman, Peter; Palmer, Helen; Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 5AAWX70003DE_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Eastman, P.D.; Eastman, Peter; Palmer, Helen; Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: new. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EBBV.0307975878.N

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 3,94
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Eastman, P.D.; Eastman, Peter; Palmer, Helen; Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PKV.0307975878.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,12
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Eastman, P.D.; Eastman, Peter; Palmer, Helen; Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0307975878U

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,23
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Eastman, P.D.; Eastman, Peter; Palmer, Helen; Frith, Michael
ISBN 10: 0307975878 ISBN 13: 9780307975874
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.0307975878.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,29
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 88 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen