The Body Betrayed: A Deeper Understanding of Women, Eating Disorders, and Treatment

Zerbe M.D., Katheryn J.

ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Verlag: Gurze Books, 1995
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463335150

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

This sensitive look at the complex causes and treatments of eating disorders, written by a leading authority interlaces clearly written clinical discussion with personal stories about individuals who have valiantly engaged in recovery. Topics include: body image, sexual abuse, feminism, athletes, medical complications, nutrition, obesity, chemical dependency, and more.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Body Betrayed: A Deeper Understanding of...
Verlag: Gurze Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 1995
Einband: paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Zerbe M.D., Katheryn J.
Verlag: Gurze Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OSV.0936077239.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,47
EUR 4,33 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kathryn J. Zerbe
Verlag: Gurze Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0003428990

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,36
EUR 3,42 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kathryn J. Zerbe
Verlag: Gurze Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Corners are bent. Used - Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 12-M-1-0254

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,40
EUR 4,07 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kathryn J. Zerbe
Verlag: Gurze Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_449359591

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Zerbe, Kathryn J. M.D.
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. Slight cover wear. Notations to approximately 25% of pgs. Spine is tight. This sensitive look at the complex causes and treatments of eating disorders, written by a leading authority interlaces clearly written clinical discussion with personal stories about individuals who have valiantly engaged in recovery. Topics include: body image, sexual abuse, feminism, athletes, medical complications, nutrition, obesity, chemical dependency, and more. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 023130

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 5,63 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Zerbe, KJ
Verlag: Gurze Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780936077239. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7082458

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,32
EUR 15,75 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kathryn J. Zerbe
Verlag: Gürze Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_220442947

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,23
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Body Betrayed: A Deeper Understanding of Women, Eating Disorders, and Treatment This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9780936077239

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,62
EUR 5,78 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: - -, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9780936077239

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,00
EUR 8,09 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Zerbe M.D., Katheryn J.
Verlag: Gurze Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936077239 ISBN 13: 9780936077239
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0936077239-4-35144733

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,11
EUR 52,13 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 18 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen