Bold Angel

Martin, Kat

ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1994
Gebraucht mass_market

Verkäufer HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_429401170

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The darkly handsome warlord known as Ral the Relentless cannot control his passionate desire for Saxon beauty Caryn of Ivesham, but his rebellious bride might be a deadly traitor because she cannot forget the wrong he did to her family. Original.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:
Kat Martin is a graduate of the University of California, where she majored in Anthropology and History. She says her schooling helped to develop her interest in the past.

"I love anything old," Kat says. "I especially love to visit the settings for my books." She and Western writer husband, Larry, often do research in the areas where their novels take place. "We like to say in out-of-the-way inns and houses built in times past. It's fun and it gives a wonderful sense of a bygone era."

Kat's books have won numerous awards and been published in a number of foreign countries. She is currently working on her next historical romance.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Bold Angel
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Erscheinungsdatum: 1994
Einband: mass_market
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kat Martin
Verlag: Macmillan, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The darkly handsome warlord known as Ral the Relentless cannot control his passionate desire for Saxon beauty Caryn of Ivesham, but his rebellious bride might be a deadly traitor because she cannot forget the wrong he did to her family. Original. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123617078

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 6,04 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Martin, Kat
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_439220364

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Martin, Kat
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470023544

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Martin, Kat
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457734571

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kat Martin
Verlag: Macmillan, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The darkly handsome warlord known as Ral the Relentless cannot control his passionate desire for Saxon beauty Caryn of Ivesham, but his rebellious bride might be a deadly traitor because she cannot forget the wrong he did to her family. Original. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123786272

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kat Martin
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 220046

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,12
EUR 5,30 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Martin, Kat
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0312953038-3-36805422

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,26
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Martin, Kat
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0312953038-7-1-13

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,27
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Martin, Kat
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0312953038.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,69
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Martin, Kat
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312953038 ISBN 13: 9780312953034
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0312953038.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,70
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 7 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen