The Book of Useless Information: Big Book of Fascinating Facts & Stories | Hardcover Gift for Trivia Buffs, Curious Minds, Adults, Dad & Knowledge Seekers

Publications International Ltd.

ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2011
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 23. November 2023


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.1450807461.VG

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The Book of Useless Information addresses virtually every imaginable topic, from the most unusual tourist attractions in the United States to the legend of Dracula.

  • This 704-page padded hardcover book contains 250 articles, statistics, facts, trivia, and lists that range from absurd to useless to hilarious.
  • Readers learn about the deadliest diseases of the 20th century, the craziest entertainment acts of all time, the world's most unusual museums, the most outlandish laws on the books, the biggest Hollywood blunders, the most dangerous jobs, and much more.
  • Quirky illustrations enhance the stories.
  • Sample chapters include: The Unexplained, Science and Technology, The Arts, History, Around the World, and Death and the Macabre
The Book of Useless Information provides hours upon hours of fascinating reading for anyone with a curious mind. Makes a wonderful gift for trivia buffs.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Publications International, Ltd. US Amazon Store

Publications International, Ltd. (​PIL) publishes books and products for kids and adults in many categories: reference, leisure, inspirational, automotive, sports, cookbooks, stationery (New Seasons), interactive and early learning (Little Grasshopper Books).

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Book of Useless Information: Big Book of...
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2011
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: very_good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Editors of Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464354827

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Editors of Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464829763

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Editors of Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464370357

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Editors of Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_456553032

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Editors of Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459447544

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,35
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Editors of Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465714925

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,35
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3-II-1-0238

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,39
EUR 4,07 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1450807461.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,39
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. minima wear on edges and cornersYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 344-050126-KJ-10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,42
EUR 4,29 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Publications International Ltd.
ISBN 10: 1450807461 ISBN 13: 9781450807463
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465209991

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 54 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen