The Bread Lover's Bread Machine Cookbook: A Master Baker's 300 Favorite Recipes for Perfect-Every-Time Bread-From Every Kind of Machine

Hensperger, Beth

ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 24. März 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G155832156XI4N10

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

A master baker's 300 favorite recipes for perfect-every-time bread - from every kind of machine - by master breadmaker, Beth Hensperger. A fresh loaf any time you want!
 
Can the incomparable taste, texture, and aroma of handcrafted bread from a neighborhood bakery be reproduced in a bread machine? When Beth Hensperger, one of America’s most respected authorities on bread, first set out to try, she had doubts. Then she spent hundreds of hours testing all kinds of breads in a bread machine, and her answer turned out to be a resounding “Yes!” In this big and bountiful book full of more than 300 recipes, she reveals all the simple secrets for perfect bread every time.
 
No matter how you slice it, Beth’s brilliant recipes add up to a lifetime of fun with your bread machine!
Recipes include:
White Breads
Egg Breads
Whole Wheat Breads
Rye Breads
Gluten-Free Breads
Multigrain Breads
Country Breads
Sourdough Breads
Herb Breads
Nut Breads
Vegetable and Fruit Breads
Cheese Breads
Pizza and Focaccia
Breakfast Breads
Coffee Cakes and Sweet Rolls
Chocolate Breads
Jams and Chutneys
Croutons and Crostini
Flavored Butters and Other Toppings

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Beth Hensperger, a New Jersey native who has lived in California since her teens, has been educating, writing, and demo-lecturing about the art of baking for over 30 years. In the last few years, she has shifted focus to countertop appliance-driven cookbooks that embrace adapting traditional and professional recipes for the home cook: the bread machine, the rice cooker, the microwave, and a four-volume compilation specifically for use with the electric slow cooker, stressing personal creativity in preparation and selection of ingredients. Hensperger is the author of over 22 cookbooks, including the best-selling Not Your Mother's Slow Cooker Cookbook series, which includes NYMSC Recipes for Entertaining, NYMSC Family Favorites, and NYMSC Recipes for Two, along with the blockbuster first volume, Not Your Mother's Slow Cooker Cookbook. Her other books include highly-acclaimed titles such as The Bread Lover's Bread Machine Cookbook, The Ultimate Rice Cooker Cookbook, NYM Microwave Cookbook, and NYM Weeknight Cooking. She is also the author of The Bread Bible (Chronicle Books), winner of a James Beard Award in 2000. She has twice been nominated for the Julia Child/IACP Cookbook Award. Hensperger wrote a San Jose Mercury News food column for twelve years, Baking with the Seasons. She is a contributor to dozens of national and online cooking & lifestyle magazines, such as Food & Wine, Rachael Ray Magazine, Veggie Life, Cooking Light, Working Woman, Victoria, Prevention, and Family Circle, and is a sought after newspaper and radio interviewee speaking on slow cooking, bread baking, and entertaining. She lives in the San Francisco Bay area. Visit her website at www.bethhensperger.com and blog at www.notyourmotherscookbook.com.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Bread Lover's Bread Machine Cookbook: A ...
Verlag: Harvard Common Press
Erscheinungsdatum: 2000
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3IIK3O004F1O_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,74
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.155832156X.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,17
EUR 4,98 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465066433

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464768448

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,47
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462608643

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467451126

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,79
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EBBV.155832156X.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,01
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G155832156XI5N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,09
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G155832156XI3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,09
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hensperger, Beth
Verlag: Harvard Common Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 155832156X ISBN 13: 9781558321564
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G155832156XI3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,09
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 30 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen