Building Classic Small Craft : Complete Plans and Instructions for 47 Boats (Commemorative Edition)

Gardner, John

ISBN 10: 0070228647 ISBN 13: 9780070228641
Verlag: International Marine, 1996
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks-Mitglied seit 1996

Verbandsmitglied:

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Commemorative edition. (Boatbuilding) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SB19K-00509

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

John Gardner, a teacher and writer by training, was a rare man, good with both words and tools. As Associate Curator of Small Craft at Mystic Seaport Museum from 1969 to 1995, he became the leading advocate and teacher of building small wooden boats. He sought out the best remaining examples of classic wooden boats. Then he measured them, drew them, researched their histories, and wrote out instructions so clear and complete that any amateur builder with modest talent and ambition could build a beautiful boat. And thousands have. This commemorative edition combines Building Classic Small Craft, Volume 1 and More Building Classic Small Craft, and also contains a selection of eulogies from Gardner's legions of fans. Here you'll find all the plans, measurements, and directions a reader needs to build any of 47 beautiful small boats for oar, sail, or motor, including dories, peapods, Whitehalls, Rangeley boats, wherries, Sea Bright skiffs, and more.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Building Classic Small Craft : Complete ...
Verlag: International Marine
Erscheinungsdatum: 1996
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Schutzumschlag

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Gardner, John
Verlag: Intl Marine Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070228647 ISBN 13: 9780070228641
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.0070228647.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 25,40
EUR 4,98 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Gardner, John
Verlag: International Marine, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070228647 ISBN 13: 9780070228641
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 536 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has mild wear, creasing to edges, scuffing. Light fading and bumping to blue cloth covers. Binding appears tight and text clean. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2231974

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 31,27
EUR 4,34 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gardner, John
Verlag: International Marine, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070228647 ISBN 13: 9780070228641
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Y06M-00362

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 38,54
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gardner, John
ISBN 10: 0070228647 ISBN 13: 9780070228641
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 145128

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 69,25
EUR 5,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gardner, John
Verlag: Intl Marine Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070228647 ISBN 13: 9780070228641
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 25J52_51_0070228647

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 322,45
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb