Cartoon Cute Animals: How to Draw the Most Irresistible Creatures on the Planet (Christopher Hart's Cartooning)

Hart, Christopher

ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. Juli 2010


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0823085562-3-26776524

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Learn the insider secrets professional cartoonists use to turn regular cartoon animals into completely cute characters
           
Warm and fuzzy characters all have that “certain something” that makes them so memorable and darling. But what exactly is it? This sought-after, ultra-cute quality is based on specific techniques that, when applied to character design, result in irresistible cartoon animals. With Cartoon Cute Animals, these are techniques that you can learn, too!

Perfect for anyone interested in cartooning, from the aspiring animator looking for how-to instruction to the expert illustrator seeking inspiration, Cartoon Cute Animals covers the broadest possible spectrum of popular species as well as an array of more exotic animals such as the ferret, armadillo, meerkat, and porcupine.
           
Years of experience and expert knowledge have been distilled into one easy-to-follow guide that is full of simple instructions and visual examples to help you create the most adorable cuties ever put to paper!

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

CHRISTOPHER HART is the world's bestselling author of drawing and cartooning books. His books have sold more than 7.4 million copies and have been translated into 20 languages. Renowned for up-to-the-minute content and easy-to-follow steps, all of Hart's books have become staples for a new generation of aspiring artists and professionals, and they have been selected by the American Library Association for special notice.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Cartoon Cute Animals: How to Draw the Most ...
Verlag: Watson-Guptill
Erscheinungsdatum: 2010
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000022222

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,89
EUR 3,42 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR006213406

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 6,49 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Christopher Hart
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR005012288

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 6,49 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0823085562-3-30168824

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,53
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.0823085562.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,94
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 169331

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,24
EUR 3,42 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461217765

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_435895682

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_446792071

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hart, Christopher
Verlag: Watson-Guptill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823085562 ISBN 13: 9780823085569
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_436256951

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 38 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen