The Case of the Terrified Typist (The Perry Mason Mysteries)

Gardner, Erle Stanley

ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Verlag: Open Road Integrated Media, Inc. (edition Reissue), 2020
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Februar 2016


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1504061365-8-1

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The Edgar Award–winning author’s tale of a missing woman and a crime ring, featuring the lawyer and detective who inspired the HBO limited series.
 
Defense lawyer Perry Mason needs a temporary typist, but the one he hires turns out to be more temporary than expected. When she disappears, leaving a couple of diamonds behind in her haste, Mason winds up taking on a new client: a gem importer in his office building who’s been charged with smuggling and murder. But if Mason’s going to untangle this case, finding the typist is key . . .
 
This mystery is part of Edgar Award–winning author Erle Stanley Gardner’s classic, long-running Perry Mason series, which has sold three hundred million copies and serves as the inspiration for the HBO show starring Matthew Rhys and Tatiana Maslany.
 
“Millions of Americans never seem to tire of Gardner’s thrillers.” —The New York Times

DON’T MISS THE NEW HBO ORIGINAL SERIES PERRY MASON, BASED ON CHARACTERS FROM ERLE STANLEY GARDNER’S NOVELS, STARRING EMMY AWARD WINNER MATTHEW RHYS

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Erle Stanley Gardner (1889–1970) was an author and lawyer who wrote nearly 150 detective and mystery novels that sold more than one million copies each, making him easily the best-selling American writer of his time. He ranks as one of the most prolific specialists of crime fiction due to his popular alter ego, lawyer-detective Perry Mason. A self-taught lawyer, Gardner was admitted to the California bar in 1911 and began defending poor Chinese and Mexicans as well as other clients. Eventually his writing career, which began with the pulps, pushed his law career aside. As proven in his Edgar Award–winning The Court of Last Resort, Gardner never gave up on the cases of wrongly accused individuals or unjustly convicted defendants.
 

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Case of the Terrified Typist (The Perry ...
Verlag: Open Road Integrated Media, Inc. (edition Reissue)
Erscheinungsdatum: 2020
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Auflage: Reissue.

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gardner, Erle Stanley
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. 1762161912. 11/3/2025 9:25:12 AM. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers U9781504061360

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,10
EUR 6,36 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Case of the Terrified Typist: 5 (The Perry Mason Mysteries) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9781504061360

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,11
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gardner, Erle Stanley
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467825858

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,40
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: - -, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9781504061360

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,26
EUR 8,09 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gardner, Erle Stanley
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102052855

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,50
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 13 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gardner, Erle Stanley
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102051596

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,50
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

MysteriousPress.com/Open Road
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OTF-S-9781504061360

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 10,81
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Gardner, Erle Stanley
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 41135288-n

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 12,00
EUR 2,28 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Gardner, Erle Stanley
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 41135288

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,06
EUR 2,28 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Gardner, Erle Stanley
ISBN 10: 1504061365 ISBN 13: 9781504061360
Neu Paperback or Softback

Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Case of the Terrified Typist. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BBS-9781504061360

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 14,73
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 23 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen