Cat Kid Comic Club: On Purpose: A Graphic Novel (Cat Kid Comic Club #3): From the Creator of Dog Man (3)

Pilkey, Dav

ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 23. November 2023


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4EKGU900B1K8_ns

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The perfect present for Dog Man fans - starring some of your favourite characters from the series!

The Cat Kid Comic Club is deep in discovery in the newest graphic novel in the hilarious and heartwarming worldwide bestselling series by Dav Pilkey, the author and illustrator of Dog Man.

The comic club is going in all different directions! Naomi, Melvin, and siblings are each trying to find their purpose. Naomi has an idea to get rich quick that causes a lot of commotion and emotion. And when faced with rejections, the friends try and try again to stay true to their vision. To top it off, a surprise visitor comes to class to stir things up. Will a desire for money and power cloud Naomi's purpose? Is it quitting time? Will the club ever be the same?

Award-winning author and illustrator Dav Pilkey uses a variety of techniques - including acrylic paints, coloured pencils, photography, collage, gouache, watercolours, and much more - to illustrate each frog's creative purpose and encourage teamwork. The kaleidoscope of art styles, paired with Pilkey's trademark storytelling and humour, fosters creativity, collaboration, independence, and empathy.

  • Readers of all ages will be inspired to dream up their own stories and unleash their own creativity as they dive into this pioneering graphic novel adventure from Dav Pilkey
  • Heartfelt and humorous with an amazing cast of characters, this is the perfect present for Dog Man fans
  • Full colour pages throughout make it a fun and bright read!

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

When Dav Pilkey was a kid, he was diagnosed with ADHD and dyslexia. Dav was so disruptive in class that his teachers made him sit out in the hallway every day. Luckily, Dav loved to draw and make up stories. He spent his time in the hallway creating his own original comic books -- the very first adventures of Dog Man and Captain Underpants. In the second grade, Dav's teacher ripped up his comics and told him he couldn't spend the rest of his life making silly books. Fortunately, Dav was not a very good listener.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Cat Kid Comic Club: On Purpose: A Graphic ...
Verlag: Graphix
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Pilkey, Dav
Zustand: good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CQ94

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,92
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000014347

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,43
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WMEKV.1338801945.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,87
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-L-09c-01476

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,01
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3O6QYV000M3U_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,54
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461310300

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457636907

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467448516

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,76
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4EKGU900AP6N_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,77
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Pilkey, Dav
Verlag: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338801945 ISBN 13: 9781338801941
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Pilkey, Dav (illustrator). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.1338801945.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,29
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 94 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen