Championship Fighting: Explosive Punching and Aggressive Defense

Dempsey, Jack

ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103903612

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Fighting techniques and strategies from World Champion and Hall of Fame Boxer, Jack Dempsey.

Jack Dempsey, one of the greatest and most popular boxers of all time, reveals the techniques behind his unparalleled success in the ring. Straightforward and with detailed illustrations, Championship Fighting instructs the reader in the theory, training, and application of powerful punching, aggressive defense, proper stance, feinting, and footwork. The boxing methods Dempsey reveals will prove useful to both amateurs and professionals or anyone interested in teaching themselves how to box or practice martial arts.

“I was confident that I could take the rawest beginner, or even an experienced fighter, and teach him exactly what self-defense was all about.” —Jack Dempsey

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Jack Dempsey (1895–1983) held the World Heavyweight Championship from 1919 to 1926. Many of his fights set financial and attendance records, including the first million-dollar gate. Dempsey was inducted into the Boxing Hall of Fame in 1951 and is considered to be one of the greatest boxers of the twentieth century.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Championship Fighting: Explosive Punching ...
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
Erscheinungsdatum: 2015
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Dempsey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers UBV.1501111485.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,70
EUR 3,72 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Demspey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465384260

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,96
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Demspey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467013138

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,22
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Demspey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469644045

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,42
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Demspey, Jack Jack Demspey,
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Neu paperback

Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6666-HCL-9781501111488

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 6,71
EUR 17,94 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dempsey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104832999

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,88
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dempsey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472312139

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Dempsey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1501111485.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,86
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Demspey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_473272769

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,03
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Dempsey, Jack
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501111485 ISBN 13: 9781501111488
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ICV.1501111485.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,54
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 44 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen