Chapter War : Soul Drinkers, Bk. 4 (Warhammer 40,000)

Counter, Ben

ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Verlag: Games Workshop, 2007
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469580812

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Having stabilised their gene-seed, and brought a halt to their mutation, the Soul Drinkers start rebuilding their Chapter with new recruits. But the recruits have their own ideas ¿ rather than protect the Imperium, they wish to wage war against it. With the Imperial forces and the Inquisition closing in on the renegade Chapter, can Sarpedon rally his troops to face the true enemy?

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Ben Counter is fast becoming one of Black Library's most popular authors. An Ancient History graduate and avid miniature painter, he lives near Portsmouth, England.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Chapter War : Soul Drinkers, Bk. 4 (...
Verlag: Games Workshop
Erscheinungsdatum: 2007
Einband: paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Counter, Ben
Verlag: Games Workshop, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Foxing has occurred. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0002971419

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,55
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Counter, Ben
Verlag: Games Workshop, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Mass Market Paperback with moderate reading wear; creasing to spine; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 010529

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,98
EUR 3,88 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Counter, Ben
Verlag: Black Library, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht 1

Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: vg+. 1st Black Library 2007 edition paperback vg+ condition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 77575

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,72
EUR 23,11 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Counter, Ben
Verlag: Black Library, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht Reprint edition

Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Reprint edition. Zustand: vg. vg 1st Black Library 2007 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 131925

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,72
EUR 23,11 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chapter War: No. 4 (Soul Drinkers) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9781844164585

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,54
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: - -, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9781844164585

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,06
EUR 8,09 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ben Counter
Verlag: Black Library, 1999
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht Novel - Softcover

Anbieter: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Novel - Softcover. Zustand: Good. Black Library Warhammer 40,000 - Novels - Space Marines Soul Drinkers #4 - Chapter War (VG)Manufacturer: Black LibraryProduct Line: Warhammer 40,000 - Novels - Space MarinesType: Novel - SoftcoverCode: SABBL110Copyright Date: 2007Author: Ben CounterPage Count: 414Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Declared ex-communicate from the Adeptus Astartes many years ago. Led by the heroic Sarpedon, the Soul Drinkers are desperate to restore themselves back into the good graces of the Imperium. When the planet of Vanqualis comes under attack from orks, the Soul Drinkers answer, Sarpedon seeing a chance to prove their loyalty. But factions within the Chapter are moving against the brave leader, eager to tread a different path, one that will lead to Chaos. Matters are complicated further when the Howling Griffons Chapter arrives on Vanqualis, too, and Sarpedon finds he has enemies on three fronts. Survival, the fate of Vanqualis and the Chapter itself are all at stake in this latest novel form Ben Counter, the first in a brand new Soul Drinkers saga! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2149210079

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,23
EUR 5,14 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Counter, Ben
Verlag: Games Workshop, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469580802

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,11
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ben Counter
Verlag: Games Workshop, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht Unknown

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1844164586I5N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,54
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Counter, Ben
Verlag: Games Workshop, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164586 ISBN 13: 9781844164585
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BRV.1844164586.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,54
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 7 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen