Verkäufer
ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 14. Mai 2010
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0935741003I4N00
Now in its 20th printing, this little book contains a fascinating, firsthand account of the Trail of Tears by a U.S. soldier who was there. With classic legends like How the Earth was Made and Why the Possum's Tail is Bare.
Titel: Cherokee Legends and the Trail of Tears
Verlag: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Einband: Paperback
Illustrator: Crowe, Amanda
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461333675
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_453714343
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_439240891
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_395467420
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123539555
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0935741003-3-16635310
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102077250
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australien
Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Shen Lixiong (illustrator). Not paged, 6 x 8 inches. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers sh2490
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0935741003-11-6
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crowe, Amanda (illustrator). Cover is bright and corners are square. Binding is sound. Pages unmarked. Vey small round sticker residue on upper cover corner. Otherwise excellent. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000136917
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar