Chess: 5334 Problems, Combinations and Games

Polgár, László

ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks-Mitglied seit 1996


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1579125549.A

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Win at chess with practical instruction from one of the world's leading teachers! With clever strategies for more than 5000 situations and clear diagrams, Chess is for the enthusiastic novice as well as the competitor taking the game to the next level.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Bruce Pandolfini is perhaps the most experienced chess teacher in North America. He is the author of eighteen instructional chess books, and was portrayed by Ben Kingsley in the film Searching for Bobby Fischer.

László Polgáris a Hungarian chess teacher whose writing and strategies are respected and known worldwide. He holds the title of master coach and coached his daughters, Susan, Judit, and Sophia, to several world championships and Olympic gold medals. They host the annual Global Chess Festival in Budapest.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Chess: 5334 Problems, Combinations and Games
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal
Erscheinungsdatum: 2013
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: acceptable

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Polgár, LászlÃ
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470313961

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,35
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Polgár, LászlÃÂ
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470929707

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,35
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Polgár, László
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWSVV.1579125549.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 12,74
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Polgár, LászlÃ
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472640370

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 12,94
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Polg?r, L?szl?
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104826553

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,65
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Polgár, László
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OTV.1579125549.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,68
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Polgar, Laszlo (INT); Polgár, László
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3992770-5

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,98
EUR 2,29 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Polgár, László
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1579125549-7-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 14,22
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Polgár, László
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2508P-1789A-1503E

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 14,55
EUR 4,74 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Polg»r, L»szl?
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579125549 ISBN 13: 9781579125547
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OTF-S-9781579125547

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 18,64
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 19 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 42 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen