Verkäufer
HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472196930
Titel: Chess Move By Move
Verlag: Hamlyn
Erscheinungsdatum: 1973
Einband: hardcover
Zustand: Very Good
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR004405236
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR001750705
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: madelyns books, Suffolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Used: Very Good. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY .PREVIOUS OWNERS INSCRIPTION ON INSIDE PAGE.SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 0.0. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0819L399116
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Good. "Written with the Beginner in mind." Illustrated with 8 full-page colour Photographs of rare & beautiful Chess Pieces and 166 Line Drawings. 88 Pages. Previous owner's name in top corner of endpaper. Some tears to Dustjacket. Postage Discount with this book. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 000570
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_434364146
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0003367338
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469777038
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465318656
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_449049343
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover , Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Edition. With 88pp - numerous illustrations - very good condition .HARD COVER, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, VIRTUALLY MINT CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE AND WE PACK VERY WELL. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers FFF/749
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar