Verkäufer
Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Juni 2025
Fast Free Shipping â Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1593070241.VG
This is the third volume in a series collecting the early Conan comic-book stories by Roy Thomas and Barry Windsor-Smith. Originally created in the 1930s, Robert E. Howard's Conan the Barbarian has survived to emerge as one of this century's most powerful and popular characters. Even more impressive than the character's lasting appeal over the past seven decades, is the caliber of talent involved in all of the various Conan incarnations. Of those, there are few that speak as clearly and as uniquely as artist Barry Windsor-Smith. Over the course of these early stories, Windsor-Smith's stunning evolution from comic-book cartoonist to full-fledged artist is apparent and thrilling to behold. This volume collects issues #14, #15, and #17-#21 and features completely remastered color.
Titel: The Chronicles of Conan, Vol. 3: The Monster...
Verlag: Dark Horse Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2004
Einband: Softcover
Illustrator: Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane
Zustand: very_good
Anbieter: not too far from saskatoon, Luseland, SK, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). 1st Edition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 003032
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1035957
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Gastown Bookwurm, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). 1st Edition. 2003. First edition (stated), first printing, with line. This Near Fine graphic novel appears unread. Internally clean & bright, the smallest amount of edge & corner wear from age & handling. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 001186
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469353421
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472033575
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). First Edition. AS NEW. FIRST edition, first printing by number line. Spine free of stress and creasing -- appears unread. Unmarked. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2508050006
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Compilation Edition; First Printing. 6.6 X 0.32 X 10.2 inches; 158 pages; color illustrations throughout the book. Light to somewhat moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Very minor creasing on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers HVD-75505-OS-0
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 81H38_43_1593070241
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Q-1593070241
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar