Verkäufer
World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007
Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101964560
Finally, from the world's most famous cooking school, comes this collection of fresh, modern dishes for the home cook. Le Corcon Bleu now shares with us the secrets of their famous kitchens and most outstanding dishes in Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection. This invaluable series of books brings you simple, easy-to-follow, elegant recipes, each beautifully photographed and offering you the inspiration and joy of successful cooking. Not just for cold winter nights, this collection of delicious soups offers you versatility and refined dining. From a traditional warming Italian Minestrone or a creamy pumpkin soup to a refreshing icy cold Spanish gazpacho, there is a recipe here to fit every occasion.
Titel: Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection
Verlag: Periplus Editions
Erscheinungsdatum: 1998
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Very Good
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463359236
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465827172
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000528883
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_449416147
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000069272
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466769520
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EBBV.9625934340.N
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00091270795
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102321715
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9822427-6
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar