Verkäufer
BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 12. Februar 2013
Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, tears and creasing. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9999-999105712056
Titel: Count Zinzendorf
Verlag: Abingdon Press
Erscheinungsdatum: 1956
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Schutzumschlag
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Fred Bees (illustrator). First Thus. Stiff pictorial wraps. Essentially as issued. 1st thus, w/ added bibliography. 242 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 061033
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo - otver 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 624808
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Twice-Loved Books, East Palestine, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New. Brand NEW softcover book, from our warehouse, with 242 pages. Unread and unmarked. Gift quality. Spine is uncreased and unbroken. The book is quite clean and stain-free, square and straight, firm and tight in its binding, no pages are loose, torn, folded, creased, or missing. The hinges are sound and undamaged, the corners are sharp and unbumped. All pages are clean and stain free, bright and white, and all text is sharp and legible. There is no writing, underlining, highlighting, or other such markings in the book. Five-star seller, buy with confidence, professional booksellers for 35 years, selling books online since 1995. DB23. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 019165
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Hardcover. line drawings by Fred Bees (illustrator). 240 p.: line drawings in text, sepia sketches of Bethlehem PA (in 1757) and Herrnhut on tan endpapers; 23 cm. VG orig. gray cloth in edgeworn dj. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 000774
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Hardcover. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, off-white pages. Cloth over boards has light shelf wear, darkened spine. ; Biography of Nikolaus Ludwig, Reichsgraf von Zinzendorf und Pottendorf (17001760), bishop of the Moravian Church, founder of the Herrnhuter Brüdergemeine, Christian mission pioneer and important figure of 18th-century Protestantism. Ex-Library; 9.25" tall; 240 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4740055
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Soft cover. Later printing, 1989. Like New. Faint shelf wear. Firmly bound, tight and square. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Like New Condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 006002
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Light creasing and tearing to the dust jacket. Minor wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1677642743
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GB0007G0XSQI5N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0685298639I3N01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar